RGV Disability, PLLC — Legal Services, Harlingen
Legal Services in Harlingen
Legal services · Harlingen, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Legal Services
- Location
- Harlingen, United States
- Known For
- Assistance with mental impairment cases
AI Summary
Legal services in Harlingen, United States, assist individuals with physical or mental disabilities in navigating Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI) and Supplemental Security Income (SSI). The firm specializes in mental impairment cases, offering support for these complex claims. RGV Disability, PLLC also handles Private Disability (ERISA) Claims for employees with private insurance.
Quick Answer
Legal services in Harlingen, United States, assist individuals with physical or mental disabilities in navigating Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI) and Supplemental Security Income (SSI). The firm specializes in mental impairment cases, offering support for these complex claims. RGV Disability, PLLC also handles Private Disability (ERISA) Claims for employees with private insurance. Key services include Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI), Supplemental Security Income (SSI), Private Disability (ERISA) Claims.
This business is typically used for assistance with mental impairment cases.
Common Questions
- What services does RGV Disability, PLLC provide?
- RGV Disability, PLLC provides Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI), Supplemental Security Income (SSI), Private Disability (ERISA) Claims.
- Where is RGV Disability, PLLC located?
- RGV Disability, PLLC is based in Harlingen, United States and serves Harlingen.
- Who is RGV Disability, PLLC for?
- RGV Disability, PLLC serves Individuals with physical or mental disabilities and Employees with private disability insurance claims.
What this business does
RGV Disability, PLLC is a legal services based in Harlingen, United States.
- Provides Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI) and Supplemental Security Income (SSI)
- Specializes in assistance with mental impairment cases
- Serves individuals with physical or mental disabilities
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- RGV Disability, PLLC
- Category
- Legal Services
- Industry
- Legal Services
- Location
- Harlingen, United States
- Official website
- https://www.rgvdisability.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/rgv-disability-pllc-harlingen-c3f4
- Summary
- Legal services in Harlingen, United States, assist individuals with physical or mental disabilities in navigating Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI) and Supplemental Security Income (SSI). The firm specializes in mental impairment cases, offering support for these complex claims. RGV Disability, PLLC also handles Private Disability (ERISA) Claims for employees with private insurance.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 49
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
1314 E Harrison AveHarlingen, Texas
78550
US
About RGV Disability, PLLC
Legal services in Harlingen, United States, assist individuals with physical or mental disabilities in navigating Social Security Disability Insurance (SSDI) and Supplemental Security Income (SSI). The firm specializes in mental impairment cases, offering support for these complex claims. RGV Disability, PLLC also handles Private Disability (ERISA) Claims for employees with private insurance.
Customer Reviews
4.9 ★★★★½
Based on 49 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Harlingen
Target audience
- Individuals with physical or mental disabilities
- Employees with private disability insurance claims
Specialties
- Assistance with mental impairment cases
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What is a job’s skill level, and why does it matter?
Feb 27, 2023 | Social Security Disability
How does one prove that anxiety or panic attacks are disabling?
Feb 27, 2023 | Social Security Disability
What is a job’s skill level, and why does it matter in a Social Security disability case?
In a Social Security disability case, the Social Security Administration (SSA) uses a five-step sequential analysis to determine if a claimant is disabled, which includes assessing a job's skill level.
How can one prove that anxiety or panic attacks are disabling for Social Security benefits?
Proving anxiety or panic attacks are disabling requires more than just a diagnosis; it involves establishing a clear connection between the illness and the inability to work through appropriate medical evidence.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +18333748774
Official website: https://www.rgvdisability.com/