Texas Live Band Karaoke — Live Band Karaoke
Live Band Karaoke in Austin — Professional musician lineup
Event planner - Live Band Karaoke · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- today
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Live Band Karaoke
- Entity Type
- Live Band Karaoke
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Known For
- Professional musician lineup
AI Summary
Austin's Texas Live Band Karaoke delivers live band karaoke entertainment, featuring a professional musician lineup for various events. The business specializes in customizable event packages, providing a full musical experience for participants. It operates within the event planning sector, offering a unique entertainment option.
Quick Answer
Austin's Texas Live Band Karaoke delivers live band karaoke entertainment, featuring a professional musician lineup for various events. The business specializes in customizable event packages, providing a full musical experience for participants. It operates within the event planning sector, offering a unique entertainment option. Key services include Live Band Karaoke Entertainment, Customizable Event Packages.
This business is typically used for professional musician lineup.
Common Questions
- What services does Texas Live Band Karaoke provide?
- Texas Live Band Karaoke provides Live Band Karaoke Entertainment, Customizable Event Packages.
- Where is Texas Live Band Karaoke located?
- Texas Live Band Karaoke is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
What this business does
Texas Live Band Karaoke is a live band karaoke based in Austin, United States.
- Provides Live Band Karaoke Entertainment and Customizable Event Packages
- Specializes in professional musician lineup
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 85% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Texas Live Band Karaoke
- Category
- Live Band Karaoke
- Industry
- Event planner - Live Band Karaoke
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://www.texaslivebandkaraoke.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/texas-live-band-karaoke-austin-6098
- Summary
- Austin's Texas Live Band Karaoke delivers live band karaoke entertainment, featuring a professional musician lineup for various events. The business specializes in customizable event packages, providing a full musical experience for participants. It operates within the event planning sector, offering a unique entertainment option.
- AI readability score
- 41
- Verified By
- Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
- Data Confidence
- 85% (verified 2026-07-01)
Location
AustinUS
About Texas Live Band Karaoke
Austin's Texas Live Band Karaoke delivers live band karaoke entertainment, featuring a professional musician lineup for various events. The business specializes in customizable event packages, providing a full musical experience for participants. It operates within the event planning sector, offering a unique entertainment option.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 9 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Recently verified
Service areas
- Austin
Services
Specialties
- Professional musician lineup
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What is Texas Live Band Karaoke?
Texas Live Band Karaoke is a high-energy, interactive live music experience where guests sing with a professional live band instead of pre-recorded karaoke tracks. It’s one of the most engaging entertainment options in Texas for corporate events, university programming, brand activations, holiday parties, and private events.
What types of events is Texas Live Band Karaoke best for?
Texas Live Band Karaoke is ideal for corporate events, experiential marketing campaigns, conferences, SXSW activations, university events, holiday parties, birthday parties, and select private engagements. It’s especially popular for events that need audience participation and high-energy crowd engagement.
What music genres are available?
Our extensive live band karaoke song list includes Motown, Top 40, soul, R&B, rock, pop, jazz, and crowd favorites from the 1960s through today. We offer both classic karaoke staples and modern hits so performers of all experience levels can find the perfect song.
Do you provide professional sound and lyric displays?
Yes. We use professional sound systems and 1080P HD scrolling lyric videos displayed on multiple screens facing both singers and the audience. This setup ensures clear visibility, better sing-along participation, and a polished, concert-style experience.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- lang="en"
- en
Contact
Phone: +15127056541
Official website: https://www.texaslivebandkaraoke.com/