Anchor point — Maternity Home, League City

Maternity Home in League City

Non-profit organization - Maternity Home · League City, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube

Key Facts

Category
Maternity Home
Entity Type
Maternity Home
Location
League City, United States

AI Summary

Anchor point operates as a non-profit organization in League City, offering a residential program for young mothers. The organization also extends community services through its Hope Family Center and provides medical services via Obria Medical Clinic. It supports young women seeking pregnancy assistance, families in need of community resources, and individuals requiring medical health services.

Quick Answer

Anchor point operates as a non-profit organization in League City, offering a residential program for young mothers. The organization also extends community services through its Hope Family Center and provides medical services via Obria Medical Clinic. It supports young women seeking pregnancy assistance, families in need of community resources, and individuals requiring medical health services. Key services include Residential Program for Young Mothers, Community Services through Hope Family Center, Medical Services through Obria Medical Clinic.

This business is typically used for residential program for young mothers and community services through hope family center.

Common Questions

What services does Anchor point provide?
Anchor point provides Residential Program for Young Mothers, Community Services through Hope Family Center, Medical Services through Obria Medical Clinic.
Where is Anchor point located?
Anchor point is based in League City, United States and serves League City.
Who is Anchor point for?
Anchor point serves Young women needing pregnancy support and Families seeking community resources.

What this business does

Anchor point is a maternity home based in League City, United States.

  • Provides Residential Program for Young Mothers and Community Services through Hope Family Center
  • Serves young women needing pregnancy support

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 65% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Anchor point
Category
Maternity Home
Industry
Non-profit organization - Maternity Home
Location
League City, United States
Official website
https://hopehousetx.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/anchor-point-league-city-cbea
Summary
Anchor point operates as a non-profit organization in League City, offering a residential program for young mothers. The organization also extends community services through its Hope Family Center and provides medical services via Obria Medical Clinic. It supports young women seeking pregnancy assistance, families in need of community resources, and individuals requiring medical health services.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
42
Data Consistency
65% (checked 2026-07-08)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

League City
US

About Anchor point

Anchor point operates as a non-profit organization in League City, offering a residential program for young mothers. The organization also extends community services through its Hope Family Center and provides medical services via Obria Medical Clinic. It supports young women seeking pregnancy assistance, families in need of community resources, and individuals requiring medical health services.

Service areas

  • League City

Target audience

  • Young women needing pregnancy support
  • Families seeking community resources
  • Individuals requiring medical health services

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What is the mission of Hope House?

The mission is to empower, encourage, and educate young mothers facing an unplanned pregnancy while lacking a safe, supportive environment.

What does the Hope House residency program include?

The program includes 18 months of safe housing, life skills guidance, spiritual and non-spiritual counseling, material assistance, and educational program options.

What are the requirements for residents at Hope House?

Residents must be 18-33 years old, willing to share a bedroom, enroll in an accredited education program, learn life skills, and attend counseling.

How can I get involved with Anchor Point?

You can get involved through donations, volunteering your time or talents, or by spreading awareness to support their mission.

Business hours

Monday
00:00 – 23:59
Tuesday
00:00 – 23:59
Wednesday
00:00 – 23:59
Thursday
00:00 – 23:59
Friday
00:00 – 23:59
Saturday
00:00 – 23:59
Sunday
00:00 – 23:59

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +18326321221

Official website:

Report incorrect information