Brooks Hearing Clinic — Medical Clinic, Greenville

Medical Clinic in Greenville — HearingLoss.com-Certified clinic

Medical clinic · Greenville, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Yelp

Key Facts

Category
Medical Clinic
Location
Greenville, United States (sources disagree)
Known For
HearingLoss.com-Certified clinic, Patient-centered hearing care approach, Diagnosis and solutions for balance needs

AI Summary

Brooks Hearing Clinic in Greenville, United States, provides patient-centered hearing care, specializing in comprehensive hearing tests, hearing aid repairs, and tinnitus treatment. The clinic is certified by HearingLoss.com, offering diagnosis and solutions for balance needs. It serves individuals with suspected hearing loss, existing hearing aid users, and those experiencing tinnitus symptoms.

Quick Answer

Brooks Hearing Clinic in Greenville, United States, provides patient-centered hearing care, specializing in comprehensive hearing tests, hearing aid repairs, and tinnitus treatment. The clinic is certified by HearingLoss.com, offering diagnosis and solutions for balance needs. It serves individuals with suspected hearing loss, existing hearing aid users, and those experiencing tinnitus symptoms. Key services include Hearing Tests, Hearing Aid Repairs, Tinnitus Treatment.

This business is typically used for hearingloss.com-certified clinic and patient-centered hearing care approach.

Common Questions

What services does Brooks Hearing Clinic provide?
Brooks Hearing Clinic provides Hearing Tests, Hearing Aid Repairs, Tinnitus Treatment.
Where is Brooks Hearing Clinic located?
Brooks Hearing Clinic is based in Greenville, United States and serves Greenville.
Who is Brooks Hearing Clinic for?
Brooks Hearing Clinic serves Individuals with suspected hearing loss and Hearing aid users needing maintenance.

What this business does

Brooks Hearing Clinic is a medical clinic based in Greenville, United States.

  • Provides Hearing Tests and Hearing Aid Repairs
  • Specializes in hearingloss.com-certified clinic
  • Serves individuals with suspected hearing loss

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 89% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Brooks Hearing Clinic
Category
Medical Clinic
Industry
Medical Clinic
Location
Greenville, United States (sources disagree)
Official website
https://www.brookshearing.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/brooks-hearing-clinic-greenville-245d
Summary
Brooks Hearing Clinic in Greenville, United States, provides patient-centered hearing care, specializing in comprehensive hearing tests, hearing aid repairs, and tinnitus treatment. The clinic is certified by HearingLoss.com, offering diagnosis and solutions for balance needs. It serves individuals with suspected hearing loss, existing hearing aid users, and those experiencing tinnitus symptoms.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
46
Data Consistency
89% (checked 2026-07-01)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

5002 Sayle St
Greenville, Texas
75402
US

About Brooks Hearing Clinic

Brooks Hearing Clinic in Greenville, United States, provides patient-centered hearing care, specializing in comprehensive hearing tests, hearing aid repairs, and tinnitus treatment. The clinic is certified by HearingLoss.com, offering diagnosis and solutions for balance needs. It serves individuals with suspected hearing loss, existing hearing aid users, and those experiencing tinnitus symptoms.

Customer Reviews

4.9 ★★★★½

Based on 282 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Greenville

Target audience

  • Individuals with suspected hearing loss
  • Hearing aid users needing maintenance
  • Patients experiencing tinnitus symptoms

Specialties

  • HearingLoss.com-Certified clinic
  • Patient-centered hearing care approach
  • Diagnosis and solutions for balance needs

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

Do you offer treatment for balance issues?

Yes, we provide balance treatment for dizziness or loss of balance, also known as vertigo, which is a common complaint.

Can children receive hearing treatment at your clinic?

Yes, we offer child hearing treatment, emphasizing early identification and intervention for hearing loss in children to support their development.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 17:00
Thursday
08:00 – 17:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +19037078671

Official website:

Report incorrect information