ד״ר תום שגיא — Medical Clinic, Hadera
Medical Clinic in Hadera — Aesthetic medicine procedures
Medical clinic · Hadera, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Medical Clinic
- Location
- Hadera, Israel
- Known For
- Personalized aesthetic treatment plans, Functional medicine approach to aesthetics
AI Summary
Dr. Tom Sagie operates an aesthetic medicine clinic in Hadera, Israel. The clinic specializes in creating personalized aesthetic treatment plans, offering services such as Botox injections, cheekbone contouring and volume restoration, and lip augmentation. A functional medicine approach guides the aesthetic treatments provided to clients addressing signs of aging and those interested in preventative care.
Quick Answer
Dr. Tom Sagie operates an aesthetic medicine clinic in Hadera, Israel. The clinic specializes in creating personalized aesthetic treatment plans, offering services such as Botox injections, cheekbone contouring and volume restoration, and lip augmentation. A functional medicine approach guides the aesthetic treatments provided to clients addressing signs of aging and those interested in preventative care. Key services include Botox Injections, Cheekbone Contouring and Volume Restoration, Lip Augmentation and Contouring.
This business is typically used for personalized aesthetic treatment plans and functional medicine approach to aesthetics.
Common Questions
- What services does ד״ר תום שגיא provide?
- ד״ר תום שגיא provides Botox Injections, Cheekbone Contouring and Volume Restoration, Lip Augmentation and Contouring.
- Where is ד״ר תום שגיא located?
- ד״ר תום שגיא is based in Hadera, Israel and serves Hadera.
- Who is ד״ר תום שגיא for?
- ד״ר תום שגיא serves Clients looking to address signs of aging and Patients interested in preventative aesthetic treatments.
What this business does
ד״ר תום שגיא is a medical clinic based in Hadera, Israel.
- Provides Botox Injections and Cheekbone Contouring and Volume Restoration
- Specializes in personalized aesthetic treatment plans
- Serves clients looking to address signs of aging
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 76% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- ד״ר תום שגיא
- Category
- Medical Clinic
- Industry
- Medical Clinic - Aesthetic Medicine Clinic
- Location
- Hadera, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.drtomsagie.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/md-hadera-68ee
- Summary
- Dr. Tom Sagie operates an aesthetic medicine clinic in Hadera, Israel. The clinic specializes in creating personalized aesthetic treatment plans, offering services such as Botox injections, cheekbone contouring and volume restoration, and lip augmentation. A functional medicine approach guides the aesthetic treatments provided to clients addressing signs of aging and those interested in preventati
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 44
- Data Consistency
- 76% (checked 2026-07-07)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
HaderaIL
About ד״ר תום שגיא
Dr. Tom Sagie operates an aesthetic medicine clinic in Hadera, Israel. The clinic specializes in creating personalized aesthetic treatment plans, offering services such as Botox injections, cheekbone contouring and volume restoration, and lip augmentation. A functional medicine approach guides the aesthetic treatments provided to clients addressing signs of aging and those interested in preventative care.
Service areas
- Hadera
Target audience
- Clients looking to address signs of aging
- Patients interested in preventative aesthetic treatments
Specialties
- Personalized aesthetic treatment plans
- Functional medicine approach to aesthetics
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What is aesthetic medicine?
Aesthetic medicine provides non-surgical solutions for age-related skin changes and environmental damage, using treatments like Botox and hyaluronic acid fillers to maintain a refreshed and healthy skin appearance.
How long do Botox results last?
The results from Botox injections typically last for an average of 3-5 months. It is recommended to repeat the treatment 3-4 times a year to maintain the effect and prevent future wrinkle formation.
What are the common side effects of Botox injections?
Common side effects after treatment include redness and small bumps at the injection site, localized bruising, headaches, and a feeling of heaviness around the eyes.
What are the post-treatment instructions for Botox?
After Botox injections, avoid rubbing, scratching, or massaging the treated areas. Refrain from strenuous physical activity for 24 hours and avoid sharp head movements.
Business hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 10:00 – 19:00
- Wednesday
- Closed
- Thursday
- 10:00 – 19:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 14:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +972504470444 (sources disagree)
Official website: https://www.drtomsagie.com/