La Brisa Mexican Grill — Mexican, League City

Mexican in League City — Mexican food in League City

· League City, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Mexican
Location
League City, United States
Known For
Mexican food in League City, Private event hosting, Catering for various events

AI Summary

Serving Mexican cuisine in League City, La Brisa Mexican Grill provides a Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, and Sunday Brunch. The restaurant specializes in Mexican food for local residents and offers private event hosting. Catering services are also available for various events.

Quick Answer

Serving Mexican cuisine in League City, La Brisa Mexican Grill provides a Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, and Sunday Brunch. The restaurant specializes in Mexican food for local residents and offers private event hosting. Catering services are also available for various events. Key services include Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, Sunday Brunch.

This business is typically used for mexican food in league city and private event hosting.

Common Questions

What services does La Brisa Mexican Grill provide?
La Brisa Mexican Grill provides Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, Sunday Brunch.
Where is La Brisa Mexican Grill located?
La Brisa Mexican Grill is based in League City, United States and serves League City.
Who is La Brisa Mexican Grill for?
La Brisa Mexican Grill serves Local residents seeking Mexican cuisine and Groups planning private events.

What this business does

La Brisa Mexican Grill is a mexican based in League City, United States.

  • Provides Dinner Menu and Lunch & Daily Specials
  • Specializes in mexican food in league city
  • Serves local residents seeking mexican cuisine

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
La Brisa Mexican Grill
Category
Mexican
Industry
Mexican
Location
League City, United States
Official website
https://www.labrisa.net/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/la-brisa-mexican-grill-league-city-4071
Summary
Serving Mexican cuisine in League City, La Brisa Mexican Grill provides a Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, and Sunday Brunch. The restaurant specializes in Mexican food for local residents and offers private event hosting. Catering services are also available for various events.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
88% (checked 2026-07-08)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

501 N Wesley Dr
League City, Texas
77573
US

About La Brisa Mexican Grill

Serving Mexican cuisine in League City, La Brisa Mexican Grill provides a Dinner Menu, Lunch & Daily Specials, and Sunday Brunch. The restaurant specializes in Mexican food for local residents and offers private event hosting. Catering services are also available for various events.

Customer Reviews

4.4 ★★★★☆

Based on 3848 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • League City

Target audience

  • Local residents seeking Mexican cuisine
  • Groups planning private events
  • Families looking for Sunday brunch

Specialties

  • Mexican food in League City
  • Private event hosting
  • Catering for various events

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

Does La Brisa Mexican Grill offer catering services?

Yes, catering and offsite events are available. The business can accommodate events of various sizes.

Can I order food for pickup or delivery?

Yes, pickup and delivery services are available. Orders can be placed online.

Business hours

Monday
11:00 – 23:00
Tuesday
11:00 – 23:00
Wednesday
11:00 – 23:00
Thursday
11:00 – 23:00
Friday
11:00 – 00:00
Saturday
11:00 – 00:00
Sunday
09:00 – 23:00

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +12815544000

Official website:

Report incorrect information