MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS — Middle Eastern, McAllen
Middle Eastern in McAllen — Fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors
· McAllen, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 1 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Tiktok
Key Facts
- Category
- Middle Eastern
- Location
- McAllen, United States
- Known For
- Fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors
AI Summary
MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS in McAllen, United States, offers a distinctive fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors. The establishment specializes in Middle Eastern food and tacos, catering to diners interested in diverse culinary experiences.
Quick Answer
MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS in McAllen, United States, offers a distinctive fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors. The establishment specializes in Middle Eastern food and tacos, catering to diners interested in diverse culinary experiences. Key services include Middle Eastern Food, Tacos.
This business is typically used for fusion of arabian and mexican flavors.
Common Questions
- What services does MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS provide?
- MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS provides Middle Eastern Food, Tacos.
- Where is MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS located?
- MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS is based in McAllen, United States and serves McAllen.
- Who is MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS for?
- MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS serves Diners exploring diverse cuisines.
What this business does
MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS is a middle eastern based in McAllen, United States.
- Provides Middle Eastern Food and Tacos
- Specializes in fusion of arabian and mexican flavors
- Serves diners exploring diverse cuisines
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS
- Category
- Middle Eastern
- Industry
- Middle Eastern
- Location
- McAllen, United States
- Official website
- https://www.themercadodistrict.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/maktub-arabian-food-tacos-mcallen-ed7a
- Summary
- MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS in McAllen, United States, offers a distinctive fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors. The establishment specializes in Middle Eastern food and tacos, catering to diners interested in diverse culinary experiences.
- AI readability score
- 39
- Data Consistency
- 87% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 independent public sources
Location
4400 N 23rd St #107McAllen, Texas
78504
US
About MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS
MAKTUB ARABIAN FOOD & TACOS in McAllen, United States, offers a distinctive fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors. The establishment specializes in Middle Eastern food and tacos, catering to diners interested in diverse culinary experiences.
Customer Reviews
4.3 ★★★★☆
Based on 99 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 50 days ago
Service areas
- McAllen
Target audience
- Diners exploring diverse cuisines
Specialties
- Fusion of Arabian and Mexican flavors
Social profiles
Verification
Business hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 11:00 – 21:30
- Wednesday
- 11:00 – 21:30
- Thursday
- 11:00 – 21:30
- Friday
- 11:00 – 22:30
- Saturday
- 11:00 – 22:30
- Sunday
- 11:00 – 17:30
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +12817050308
Official website: https://www.themercadodistrict.com/