קליניקה כרמל — Foot Care, Haifa

Foot Care in Haifa — Advanced medical laser technology

Foot care · Haifa, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook

Key Facts

Category
Foot Care
Location
Haifa, Israel
Known For
Advanced medical laser technology, Nationwide clinic network, Treatment supervision by specialists

AI Summary

Carmel Clinic specializes in advanced medical laser technology for nail fungus treatment in Haifa, Israel. The clinic provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment and an Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus. It serves individuals with persistent nail fungus, including diabetics concerned about foot health, through a nationwide clinic network with specialist supervision.

Quick Answer

Carmel Clinic specializes in advanced medical laser technology for nail fungus treatment in Haifa, Israel. The clinic provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment and an Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus. It serves individuals with persistent nail fungus, including diabetics concerned about foot health, through a nationwide clinic network with specialist supervision. Key services include Nail Fungus Laser Treatment, Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus.

This business is typically used for advanced medical laser technology and nationwide clinic network.

Common Questions

What services does קליניקה כרמל provide?
קליניקה כרמל provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment, Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus.
Where is קליניקה כרמל located?
קליניקה כרמל is based in Haifa, Israel and serves Haifa.
Who is קליניקה כרמל for?
קליניקה כרמל serves Individuals with persistent nail fungus and Diabetics concerned about foot health.

What this business does

קליניקה כרמל is a foot care based in Haifa, Israel.

  • Provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment and Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus
  • Specializes in advanced medical laser technology
  • Serves individuals with persistent nail fungus

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 93% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
קליניקה כרמל
Category
Foot Care
Industry
Foot Care - Nail Fungus Treatment
Location
Haifa, Israel
Official website
https://pateret-x.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/pateretx-haifa-48c8
Summary
Carmel Clinic specializes in advanced medical laser technology for nail fungus treatment in Haifa, Israel. The clinic provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment and an Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus. It serves individuals with persistent nail fungus, including diabetics concerned about foot health, through a nationwide clinic network with specialist supervision.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
93% (checked 2026-06-29)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

Haifa
IL

About קליניקה כרמל

Carmel Clinic specializes in advanced medical laser technology for nail fungus treatment in Haifa, Israel. The clinic provides Nail Fungus Laser Treatment and an Initial Consultation for Nail Fungus. It serves individuals with persistent nail fungus, including diabetics concerned about foot health, through a nationwide clinic network with specialist supervision.

Customer Reviews

4.5 ★★★★½

Based on 703 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Haifa

Target audience

  • Individuals with persistent nail fungus
  • Diabetics concerned about foot health

Specialties

  • Advanced medical laser technology
  • Nationwide clinic network
  • Treatment supervision by specialists

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

יש לי פטרת ציפורניים - מה הצעד הבא?

ראשית, אנו ממליצים לפנות לאחת המרפאות שלנו כדי לוודא שאכן מדובר בפטרת הציפורניים. והיה ואכן מדובר בסוג זה של פטרת, מומלץ לטפל בה כמה שיותר מהר למנוע החרפה.

אם פטרת הציפורניים לא מסכנת חיים, מדוע לא לחיות איתה ולחסוך בהוצאות?

פטרת ציפורניים בהגדרתה אכן אינה מסכנת חיים, אך היא כן מסכנת אחרים, בעיקר את הקרובים ללבכם, כי כל עת שאינכם מטפלים במחלה אתם חושפים אותם.ומדוע להסתכן באפשרות שבהעברת הפטרת גם למפשעות? מדוע להסתובב בתחושת נחיתות ומבוכה במקומות הומי אדם? פטרת הציפורניים היא מחלה לכל דבר ועניין, ויש לטפל בה.

איך ניתן להיות בטוח בהצלחת הטיפול בפטרת ציופרניים בלייזר?

חשוב לזכור כי שיטת הטיפול בפטרת בלייזר אינה שרביט קסמים, כי אם טיפול מהיר, נטול כאבים ולהבדיל מטיפול תרופתי, אינו מלווה בתופעות לוואי ומתאים לכל אדם ולכל גיל.

כמה עולה הטיפול בפטרת הציפורניים בלייזר?

טווח המחירים שלנו נע בין 500 ש"ח לטיפולים בסיסיים, ועד 5,000 ש"ח לטיפול מקיף ומלא ב-10 ציפורניים במקרים המורכבים ביותר.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 20:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 20:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 20:00
Thursday
08:00 – 20:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
08:00 – 20:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +9721700554343

Official website:

Report incorrect information