Maitre Benezra — Notary Public, Jerusalem
Notary Public in Jerusalem — Francophone legal support
Notary public · Jerusalem, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Notary Public
- Location
- Jerusalem, Israel
- Known For
- Multidisciplinary legal expertise, Support for French-speaking clientele, Handling international legal procedures
AI Summary
A Jerusalem law firm, Maitre Benezra provides legal services in Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, and Family Law. The firm offers multidisciplinary legal expertise, with a focus on supporting French-speaking clientele. It also handles international legal procedures for clients with cross-border legal needs.
Quick Answer
A Jerusalem law firm, Maitre Benezra provides legal services in Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, and Family Law. The firm offers multidisciplinary legal expertise, with a focus on supporting French-speaking clientele. It also handles international legal procedures for clients with cross-border legal needs. Key services include Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, Family Law.
This business is typically used for multidisciplinary legal expertise and support for french-speaking clientele.
Common Questions
- What services does Maitre Benezra provide?
- Maitre Benezra provides Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, Family Law.
- Where is Maitre Benezra located?
- Maitre Benezra is based in Jerusalem, Israel and serves Jerusalem.
- Who is Maitre Benezra for?
- Maitre Benezra serves Clients with cross-border legal needs.
What this business does
Maitre Benezra is a notary public based in Jerusalem, Israel.
- Provides Real Estate Law and Succession and Inheritance Law
- Specializes in multidisciplinary legal expertise
- Serves clients with cross-border legal needs
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Maitre Benezra
- Category
- Notary Public
- Industry
- Notary Public - Law Firm
- Location
- Jerusalem, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.maitre-benezra.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/alexandre-benezra-avocat-et-notaire-en-i-jerusalem-852c
- Summary
- A Jerusalem law firm, Maitre Benezra provides legal services in Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, and Family Law. The firm offers multidisciplinary legal expertise, with a focus on supporting French-speaking clientele. It also handles international legal procedures for clients with cross-border legal needs.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 40
- Data Consistency
- 87% (checked 2026-07-06)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
JerusalemIL
About Maitre Benezra
A Jerusalem law firm, Maitre Benezra provides legal services in Real Estate Law, Succession and Inheritance Law, and Family Law. The firm offers multidisciplinary legal expertise, with a focus on supporting French-speaking clientele. It also handles international legal procedures for clients with cross-border legal needs.
Service areas
- Jerusalem
Target audience
- Clients with cross-border legal needs
Specialties
- Multidisciplinary legal expertise
- Support for French-speaking clientele
- Handling international legal procedures
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What types of legal documents can be notarized?
The firm provides notarial acts, including certified translations and authentication of various legal documents.
How can I schedule a consultation?
You can schedule an appointment by calling +972 52 240 7327 or by sending a message via the contact form on the website.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 09:00 – 17:00
Languages supported
- fr
- en
Contact
Phone: +972522407327 (sources disagree)
Official website: https://www.maitre-benezra.com/