נווה רעיה — Nursing Home, Petah Tikva
Nursing Home in Petah Tikva — Personalized care plans
Nursing home · Petah Tikva, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Nursing Home
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Known For
- Licensed by the Ministry of Health, Modern facility with advanced equipment
AI Summary
A nursing home in Petah Tikva, Israel, Neve Raya provides comprehensive nursing care, including specialized services for Alzheimer's and mentally frail individuals. The facility operates with a license from the Ministry of Health, ensuring adherence to national standards. It features modern equipment to support its care offerings for elderly relatives and individuals needing long-term support.
Quick Answer
A nursing home in Petah Tikva, Israel, Neve Raya provides comprehensive nursing care, including specialized services for Alzheimer's and mentally frail individuals. The facility operates with a license from the Ministry of Health, ensuring adherence to national standards. It features modern equipment to support its care offerings for elderly relatives and individuals needing long-term support. Key services include Nursing Care, Alzheimer's Care, Care for Mentally Frail.
This business is typically used for licensed by the ministry of health and modern facility with advanced equipment.
Common Questions
- What services does נווה רעיה provide?
- נווה רעיה provides Nursing Care, Alzheimer's Care, Care for Mentally Frail.
- Where is נווה רעיה located?
- נווה רעיה is based in Petah Tikva, Israel and serves Petah Tikva.
- Who is נווה רעיה for?
- נווה רעיה serves Families seeking long-term care for elderly relatives and Individuals requiring specialized Alzheimer's or mental frailty care.
What this business does
נווה רעיה is a nursing home based in Petah Tikva, Israel.
- Provides Nursing Care and Alzheimer's Care
- Specializes in licensed by the ministry of health
- Serves families seeking long-term care for elderly relatives
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 3 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- נווה רעיה
- Category
- Nursing Home
- Industry
- Nursing Home
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.neve-raya.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/neveraya-petah-tikva-f418
- Summary
- A nursing home in Petah Tikva, Israel, Neve Raya provides comprehensive nursing care, including specialized services for Alzheimer's and mentally frail individuals. The facility operates with a license from the Ministry of Health, ensuring adherence to national standards. It features modern equipment to support its care offerings for elderly relativ
- AI readability score
- 35
- Data Consistency
- 87% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 3 independent public sources
Location
Petah TikvaIL
About נווה רעיה
A nursing home in Petah Tikva, Israel, Neve Raya provides comprehensive nursing care, including specialized services for Alzheimer's and mentally frail individuals. The facility operates with a license from the Ministry of Health, ensuring adherence to national standards. It features modern equipment to support its care offerings for elderly relatives and individuals needing long-term support.
Customer Reviews
3.5 ★★★½☆
Based on 6 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 103 days ago
Service areas
- Petah Tikva
Target audience
- Families seeking long-term care for elderly relatives
- Individuals requiring specialized Alzheimer's or mental frailty care
Specialties
- Licensed by the Ministry of Health
- Modern facility with advanced equipment
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What types of patients does Neve Raya accept?
Neve Raya accepts nursing patients, Alzheimer's patients, and mentally frail individuals, either privately or with a Ministry of Health code. Patients from insurance companies and the Ministry of Defense are also accepted.
What amenities are provided in patient rooms?
Each patient room is equipped with a television and an adjustable bed with a pressure sore prevention mattress.
Does Neve Raya provide all necessary supplies?
Yes, the institution provides everything needed for patients, so there is no requirement to bring personal items.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +97239087247
Official website: https://www.neve-raya.co.il/