כרמל ביזנס — Office Furniture Store, Petah Tikva
Office Furniture Store in Petah Tikva — 360° project solutions
Office furniture store · Petah Tikva, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Office Furniture Store
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Known For
- Integrated interior and exterior finishes
AI Summary
Carmel Business, an office furniture store in Petah Tikva, Israel, provides furnishing solutions for various commercial needs. The business specializes in integrated interior and exterior finishes, offering a range of products including office furniture and consoles for control centers. It serves architects, designers, contractors, developers, and businesses seeking comprehensive furnishing solutions.
Quick Answer
Carmel Business, an office furniture store in Petah Tikva, Israel, provides furnishing solutions for various commercial needs. The business specializes in integrated interior and exterior finishes, offering a range of products including office furniture and consoles for control centers. It serves architects, designers, contractors, developers, and businesses seeking comprehensive furnishing solutions. Key services include Consoles for Control Centers, Office Furniture, Indoor Floor & Wall Covering.
This business is typically used for integrated interior and exterior finishes.
Common Questions
- What services does כרמל ביזנס provide?
- כרמל ביזנס provides Consoles for Control Centers, Office Furniture, Indoor Floor & Wall Covering.
- Where is כרמל ביזנס located?
- כרמל ביזנס is based in Petah Tikva, Israel and serves Petah Tikva.
- Who is כרמל ביזנס for?
- כרמל ביזנס serves Architects and designers seeking comprehensive solutions and Contractors and developers for project execution.
What this business does
כרמל ביזנס is a office furniture store based in Petah Tikva, Israel.
- Provides Consoles for Control Centers and Office Furniture
- Specializes in integrated interior and exterior finishes
- Serves architects and designers seeking comprehensive solutions
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 85% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- כרמל ביזנס
- Category
- Office Furniture Store
- Industry
- Office Furniture Store
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.carmelbusiness.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/crafting-the-future-through-inspiration--petah-tikva-85b1
- Summary
- Carmel Business, an office furniture store in Petah Tikva, Israel, provides furnishing solutions for various commercial needs. The business specializes in integrated interior and exterior finishes, offering a range of products including office furniture and consoles for control centers. It serves architects, designers, contractors, developers, and businesses seeking comprehensive furnishing soluti
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 38
- Data Consistency
- 85% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 3 public sources
Location
Khayim Soutin St 4, Petah Tikva, 4900746Petah Tikva
4900746
IL
About כרמל ביזנס
Carmel Business, an office furniture store in Petah Tikva, Israel, provides furnishing solutions for various commercial needs. The business specializes in integrated interior and exterior finishes, offering a range of products including office furniture and consoles for control centers. It serves architects, designers, contractors, developers, and businesses seeking comprehensive furnishing solutions.
Service areas
- Petah Tikva
Target audience
- Architects and designers seeking comprehensive solutions
- Contractors and developers for project execution
- Businesses needing office and control center furnishings
Specialties
- Integrated interior and exterior finishes
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Carmel Business serve?
Carmel Business serves Nationwide (Israel).
What types of projects does Carmel Business handle?
Carmel Business provides design and finishing solutions for interior and exterior spaces, including office, commercial, hospitality, sheltered housing, public buildings, and security organizations.
What is the approach to designing control center consoles?
Consoles are designed as integral parts of the system, focusing on physical infrastructure, ergonomics for long shifts, cable management, heat management, and modularity for future changes.
What is the scope of services offered?
The company provides 360° solutions from concept to completion, covering design execution and all related aspects for projects.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 09:00 – 18:00
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +97237524581
Official website: https://www.carmelbusiness.co.il/