Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry — Pediatric Dentist
Pediatric Dentist in Frisco — Board Certified Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric dentist · Frisco, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- yesterday
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Pediatric Dentist
- Location
- Frisco, United States
- Known For
- Board Certified Pediatric Dentistry, Pediatric Airway-Focused Dentistry, Special Needs Dentistry
AI Summary
Frisco's Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry focuses on specialized dental care for children from infancy through late adolescence. The practice offers services such as Sprig Kinder Crowns, frenectomies, and emergency dental services. It specializes in board-certified pediatric dentistry, airway-focused dentistry, and care for special needs children.
Quick Answer
Frisco's Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry focuses on specialized dental care for children from infancy through late adolescence. The practice offers services such as Sprig Kinder Crowns, frenectomies, and emergency dental services. It specializes in board-certified pediatric dentistry, airway-focused dentistry, and care for special needs children. Key services include Sprig Kinder Crowns, Frenectomies, Emergency Dental Services.
This business is typically used for board certified pediatric dentistry and pediatric airway-focused dentistry.
Common Questions
- What services does Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry provide?
- Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry provides Sprig Kinder Crowns, Frenectomies, Emergency Dental Services.
- Where is Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry located?
- Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry is based in Frisco, United States and serves Frisco.
- Who is Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry for?
- Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry serves Children from infancy through late adolescence and Parents seeking specialized pediatric dental care.
What this business does
Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry is a pediatric dentist based in Frisco, United States.
- Provides Sprig Kinder Crowns and Frenectomies
- Specializes in board certified pediatric dentistry
- Serves children from infancy through late adolescence
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 92% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry
- Category
- Pediatric Dentist
- Industry
- Pediatric Dentist
- Location
- Frisco, United States
- Official website
- https://stonebrookpediatricdentistry.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/stonebrook-pediatric-dentistry-frisco-dc2e
- Summary
- Frisco's Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry focuses on specialized dental care for children from infancy through late adolescence. The practice offers services such as Sprig Kinder Crowns, frenectomies, and emergency dental services. It specializes in board-certified pediatric dentistry, airway-focused dentistry, and care for special needs children.
- AI readability score
- 50
- Verified By
- 5 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 92% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
Location
252 W Stonebrook Pkwy Suite 690Frisco, Texas
75034
US
About Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry
Frisco's Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry focuses on specialized dental care for children from infancy through late adolescence. The practice offers services such as Sprig Kinder Crowns, frenectomies, and emergency dental services. It specializes in board-certified pediatric dentistry, airway-focused dentistry, and care for special needs children.
Customer Reviews
4.9 ★★★★½
Based on 870 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 1 days ago
Service areas
- Frisco
Target audience
- Children from infancy through late adolescence
- Parents seeking specialized pediatric dental care
Services
Specialties
- Board Certified Pediatric Dentistry
- Pediatric Airway-Focused Dentistry
- Special Needs Dentistry
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What Are Lip Ties and Tongue Ties?
A lip tie occurs when the frenulum, a small piece of tissue connecting the upper lip to the gums, is too tight or thick, restricting normal lip movement. This can cause difficulties in breastfeeding, leading to poor latch, discomfort for the mother, and inadequate milk transfer.
What Are the Symptoms of Lip Tie and Tongue Tie?
Common symptoms of lip tie and tongue tie in infants include:
How Are Lip Ties and Tongue Ties Diagnosed?
Diagnosing lip and tongue ties involves a thorough oral examination by a pediatric dentist. At Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry, Dr. Bhaumik and Dr. Mila will carefully assess your child’s frenulum and observe their range of motion and feeding behavior.
What are the treatment options for lip and tongue Ties?
The primary treatment for both lip tie and tongue tie is a frenectomy, a procedure that involves releasing the tight frenulum. At Stonebrook Pediatric Dentistry, Dr. Bhaumik and Dr. Mila offer lip tie and tongue tie release in Frisco using modern techniques that ensure minimal discomfort for your child.
Business hours
- Tuesday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Friday
- 08:30 – 15:00
Languages supported
- lang="en
- en
Contact
Phone: +14693848130
Official website: https://stonebrookpediatricdentistry.com/