Polar Pet Lodge — Pet Boarding Service
Pet Boarding Service in Conroe — Family-owned pet boarding
Pet boarding service · Conroe, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- yesterday
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
- ✓ Tiktok
Key Facts
- Category
- Pet Boarding Service
- Location
- Conroe, United States
- Known For
- Family-owned pet boarding
AI Summary
Polar Pet Lodge in Conroe, United States, provides comprehensive pet boarding services, including dog boarding and cat boarding. This family-owned facility offers specific options for dog owners seeking social boarding and cat owners who prefer quiet, separate accommodations. The lodge also features pampering services for pets.
Quick Answer
Polar Pet Lodge in Conroe, United States, provides comprehensive pet boarding services, including dog boarding and cat boarding. This family-owned facility offers specific options for dog owners seeking social boarding and cat owners who prefer quiet, separate accommodations. The lodge also features pampering services for pets. Key services include Dog Boarding, Cat Boarding, Pampering Services.
This business is typically used for family-owned pet boarding.
Common Questions
- What services does Polar Pet Lodge provide?
- Polar Pet Lodge provides Dog Boarding, Cat Boarding, Pampering Services.
- Where is Polar Pet Lodge located?
- Polar Pet Lodge is based in Conroe, United States and serves Conroe.
- Who is Polar Pet Lodge for?
- Polar Pet Lodge serves Dog owners seeking social boarding options and Cat owners preferring quiet, separate facilities.
What this business does
Polar Pet Lodge is a pet boarding service based in Conroe, United States.
- Provides Dog Boarding and Cat Boarding
- Specializes in family-owned pet boarding
- Serves dog owners seeking social boarding options
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 90% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Polar Pet Lodge
- Category
- Pet Boarding Service
- Industry
- Pet Boarding Service
- Location
- Conroe, United States
- Official website
- https://www.polarpetlodge.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/polar-pet-lodge-conroe-9aa1
- Summary
- Polar Pet Lodge in Conroe, United States, provides comprehensive pet boarding services, including dog boarding and cat boarding. This family-owned facility offers specific options for dog owners seeking social boarding and cat owners who prefer quiet, separate accommodations. The lodge also features pampering services for pets.
- AI readability score
- 57
- Verified By
- 5 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 90% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
Location
16406 FM 1485Conroe, Texas
77306
US
About Polar Pet Lodge
Polar Pet Lodge in Conroe, United States, provides comprehensive pet boarding services, including dog boarding and cat boarding. This family-owned facility offers specific options for dog owners seeking social boarding and cat owners who prefer quiet, separate accommodations. The lodge also features pampering services for pets.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 151 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 1 days ago
Service areas
- Conroe
Target audience
- Dog owners seeking social boarding options
- Cat owners preferring quiet, separate facilities
Services
Specialties
- Family-owned pet boarding
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What hours are you open?
Monday through Sunday:The kennel staff is here from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PMThe office is open from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PMPick/ups and drop/offs from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMExceptions are by appointment onlyWe are closed on all major holidays for drop-off or pick-upAlthough we work with the animals all day and until 8:00 PM, we have limited public access hours to allow our guests to settle into a routine without constant disturbances. All indoor areas feature piped-in music and soft night lighting for maximum
What are your requirements for spaying and neutering?
We require that female dogs over six months old be spayed and male dogs over 18 months old be neutered. All cats over six months old must also be spayed or neutered.
What are your vaccination requirements?
We require the following canine vaccinations to be current during their stay with us:RabiesDHLP: the Canine Distemper Parvo Combo Vaccine (we will accept other variations)Bordetella: the Kennel Cough Vaccine or Intra-nasalAlthough we do not require the canine influenza vaccine, we strongly recommend it.For felines, we require the following vaccinations:Feline RabiesFVRCP: the Feline Distemper Parvo Combo Vaccine
Do you provide pet food?
We encourage our dog and cat clients to provide their own food for their stay. This ensures a consistent diet and prevents sensitive tummies from getting upset.Please supply a sufficient amount and remember to include the drop-off and pick-up days when planning your rations. Be aware that most dogs are quite active here and burn more calories than they do at home. For this reason, you may want to include extra food to satisfy an increased appetite.We feed premium-quality wet and/or dry foods twi
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Sunday
- 08:00 – 17:00
Languages supported
- lang="en"
- en
Contact
Phone: +12816892700
Official website: https://www.polarpetlodge.com/