מה אנחנו — Plant Nursery, Haifa
Plant Nursery in Haifa — Rooftop event space
Plant nursery · Haifa, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Plant Nursery
- Location
- Haifa, Israel
- Known For
- Rooftop plant nursery in an urban setting, Hosting diverse cultural and private events, Promoting urban greening initiatives
AI Summary
Ma Anachnu operates a plant nursery in Haifa, specializing in houseplants, balcony and garden plants, and trees for both home and office environments. This unique urban establishment features a rooftop nursery, contributing to urban greening initiatives within the city. Beyond its plant offerings, the nursery also functions as a distinctive venue for various cultural and private events.
Quick Answer
Ma Anachnu operates a plant nursery in Haifa, specializing in houseplants, balcony and garden plants, and trees for both home and office environments. This unique urban establishment features a rooftop nursery, contributing to urban greening initiatives within the city. Beyond its plant offerings, the nursery also functions as a distinctive venue for various cultural and private events. Key services include Houseplants, Balcony and Garden Plants, Trees for Home and Office.
This business is typically used for rooftop plant nursery in an urban setting and hosting diverse cultural and private events.
Common Questions
- What services does מה אנחנו provide?
- מה אנחנו provides Houseplants, Balcony and Garden Plants, Trees for Home and Office.
- Where is מה אנחנו located?
- מה אנחנו is based in Haifa, Israel and serves Haifa.
- Who is מה אנחנו for?
- מה אנחנו serves Individuals interested in natural home decor and Event organizers needing unique venues.
What this business does
מה אנחנו is a plant nursery based in Haifa, Israel.
- Provides Houseplants and Balcony and Garden Plants
- Specializes in rooftop plant nursery in an urban setting
- Serves individuals interested in natural home decor
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- מה אנחנו
- Category
- Plant Nursery
- Industry
- Plant Nursery
- Location
- Haifa, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.gag21.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/gag21-haifa-205a
- Summary
- Ma Anachnu operates a plant nursery in Haifa, specializing in houseplants, balcony and garden plants, and trees for both home and office environments. This unique urban establishment features a rooftop nursery, contributing to urban greening initiatives within the city. Beyond its plant offerings, the nursery also functions as a distinctive venue
- AI readability score
- 41
- Data Consistency
- 87% (checked 2026-07-06)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 independent public sources
Location
Sirkin St 21, Haifa, 3311508Haifa
3311508
IL
About מה אנחנו
Ma Anachnu operates a plant nursery in Haifa, specializing in houseplants, balcony and garden plants, and trees for both home and office environments. This unique urban establishment features a rooftop nursery, contributing to urban greening initiatives within the city. Beyond its plant offerings, the nursery also functions as a distinctive venue for various cultural and private events.
Service areas
- Haifa
Target audience
- Individuals interested in natural home decor
- Event organizers needing unique venues
Specialties
- Rooftop plant nursery in an urban setting
- Hosting diverse cultural and private events
- Promoting urban greening initiatives
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What kind of products does the nursery offer?
The nursery sells products made from natural materials, including unique pots and containers, houseplants, balcony and garden plants, and trees for homes and offices.
What are the nursery's operating hours?
The nursery is open on Thursdays and Fridays from 10:00 to 16:00, and on Wednesdays from 10:00.
Is the website accessible for people with disabilities?
Yes, the website is designed to comply with Israeli Standard 5568 – Level AA for accessibility. It supports desktop, mobile, and keyboard navigation.
Is the physical location wheelchair accessible?
The location is open to the sky and does not have disabled restrooms on-site, but disabled restrooms are available on the street level. An elevator shaft is present but not currently active.
Business hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- 10:00 – 16:00
- Thursday
- 10:00 – 16:00
- Friday
- 10:00 – 16:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +972512518867
Official website: https://www.gag21.com/