Brazoria County Septic Service — Portable Toilet Supplier, Freeport

Portable Toilet Supplier in Freeport — Family-owned and operated business

Portable toilet supplier · Freeport, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook

Key Facts

Category
Portable Toilet Supplier
Location
Freeport, United States
Known For
Family-owned and operated business, Licensed and insured waste management, Adherence to TCEQ regulations
Founded
1951

AI Summary

Brazoria County Septic Service, a family-owned and operated business in Freeport, United States, provides waste management solutions. The company specializes in septic cleaning services, grease trap cleaning, and portable toilet rentals. Operating for 75 years, it adheres to TCEQ regulations and serves residential and commercial clients, as well as event organizers.

Quick Answer

Brazoria County Septic Service, a family-owned and operated business in Freeport, United States, provides waste management solutions. The company specializes in septic cleaning services, grease trap cleaning, and portable toilet rentals. Operating for 75 years, it adheres to TCEQ regulations and serves residential and commercial clients, as well as event organizers. Key services include Septic Cleaning Services, Grease Trap Cleaning, Portable Toilet Rentals.

This business is typically used for family-owned and operated business and licensed and insured waste management.

Common Questions

What services does Brazoria County Septic Service provide?
Brazoria County Septic Service provides Septic Cleaning Services, Grease Trap Cleaning, Portable Toilet Rentals.
Where is Brazoria County Septic Service located?
Brazoria County Septic Service is based in Freeport, United States and serves Freeport.
Who is Brazoria County Septic Service for?
Brazoria County Septic Service serves Residential property owners needing waste removal and Commercial businesses requiring grease trap maintenance.

What this business does

Brazoria County Septic Service is a portable toilet supplier based in Freeport, United States.

  • Provides Septic Cleaning Services and Grease Trap Cleaning
  • Specializes in family-owned and operated business
  • Serves residential property owners needing waste removal

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 92% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Brazoria County Septic Service
Category
Portable Toilet Supplier
Industry
Portable Toilet Supplier
Location
Freeport, United States
Official website
https://www.bcsstx.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/brazoria-county-septic-service-freeport-ae49
Summary
Brazoria County Septic Service, a family-owned and operated business in Freeport, United States, provides waste management solutions. The company specializes in septic cleaning services, grease trap cleaning, and portable toilet rentals. Operating for 75 years, it adheres to TCEQ regulations and serves residential and commercial clients, as well as event organizers.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
51
Data Consistency
92% (checked 2026-07-01)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

332 County Rd 223
Freeport, Texas
77541
US

About Brazoria County Septic Service

Brazoria County Septic Service, a family-owned and operated business in Freeport, United States, provides waste management solutions. The company specializes in septic cleaning services, grease trap cleaning, and portable toilet rentals. Operating for 75 years, it adheres to TCEQ regulations and serves residential and commercial clients, as well as event organizers.

Customer Reviews

4.8 ★★★★½

Based on 36 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Freeport

Target audience

  • Residential property owners needing waste removal
  • Commercial businesses requiring grease trap maintenance
  • Event organizers planning temporary facilities

Specialties

  • Family-owned and operated business
  • Licensed and insured waste management
  • Adherence to TCEQ regulations

Why Brazoria County Septic Service

  • Operating since 1951 (75 years): Founding date 1951 detected from website structured data.

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What kind of septic work do you do?

BCSS is a septic pumping service. We work to remove waste from your septic tank as part of your regular septic tank maintenance.

How often does my septic tank require service?

The industry standard recommendation is to schedule a cleaning every 3 to 5 years for a full time household of 4.

How do i know what kind of system i have?

Generally, Conventional style systems start as 1 tank but may have more ranging in size from 300 - 500 gallons per tank on average. Conventional systems work with field lines to disperse displaced water from the tank into the ground and may or may not include a pump.

How Do i keep water from back-flowing into my home while waiting for my scheduled service?

Reduce your use! Remember that all outgoing water for your home leads to your septic system. The biggest sources of outgoing water are showers, washing machines, and dish washers. Reduce your water use by limiting the amount of outgoing water, pacing your use to allow your system to disperse what it can.

Business hours

Monday
07:00 – 15:30
Tuesday
07:00 – 15:30
Wednesday
07:00 – 15:30
Thursday
07:00 – 15:30
Friday
07:00 – 15:30
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +19798482229

Official website:

Years in business: 75

Report incorrect information