תפר רץ — Quilt Shop, Bnei Brak

Quilt Shop in Bnei Brak — Flexible service for varying quantities

Quilt shop · Bnei Brak, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
2 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook

Key Facts

Category
Quilt Shop
Location
Bnei Brak, Israel
Known For
Professional sewing with international standards, Fast collection and return within 24 hours

AI Summary

Tefer Ratz in Bnei Brak, Israel, provides sewing and alteration services for both private customers and fashion networks. The business specializes in professional sewing that adheres to international standards. It also offers confection services, with a focus on fast collection and return of items within 24 hours.

Quick Answer

Tefer Ratz in Bnei Brak, Israel, provides sewing and alteration services for both private customers and fashion networks. The business specializes in professional sewing that adheres to international standards. It also offers confection services, with a focus on fast collection and return of items within 24 hours. Key services include Sewing and Alterations for Private Customers, Sewing and Alterations for Fashion Networks, Confection Services.

This business is typically used for professional sewing with international standards and fast collection and return within 24 hours.

Common Questions

What services does תפר רץ provide?
תפר רץ provides Sewing and Alterations for Private Customers, Sewing and Alterations for Fashion Networks, Confection Services.
Where is תפר רץ located?
תפר רץ is based in Bnei Brak, Israel and serves Bnei Brak.
Who is תפר רץ for?
תפר רץ serves Individuals needing clothing repairs and adjustments and Fashion networks and designers requiring tailoring.

What this business does

תפר רץ is a quilt shop based in Bnei Brak, Israel.

  • Provides Sewing and Alterations for Private Customers and Sewing and Alterations for Fashion Networks
  • Specializes in professional sewing with international standards
  • Serves individuals needing clothing repairs and adjustments

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
תפר רץ
Category
Quilt Shop
Industry
Quilt Shop - Sewing And Alterations
Location
Bnei Brak, Israel
Official website
https://www.tefer.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/tefer-bnei-brak-fca1
Summary
Tefer Ratz in Bnei Brak, Israel, provides sewing and alteration services for both private customers and fashion networks. The business specializes in professional sewing that adheres to international standards. It also offers confection services, with a focus on fast collection and return of items within 24 hours.
AI readability score
42
Data Consistency
88% (checked 2026-07-04)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

Rabi Akiva St 99, Bnei Brak
Bnei Brak
IL

About תפר רץ

Tefer Ratz in Bnei Brak, Israel, provides sewing and alteration services for both private customers and fashion networks. The business specializes in professional sewing that adheres to international standards. It also offers confection services, with a focus on fast collection and return of items within 24 hours.

Customer Reviews

4.2 ★★★★☆

Based on 15 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 89 days ago

Service areas

  • Bnei Brak

Target audience

  • Individuals needing clothing repairs and adjustments
  • Fashion networks and designers requiring tailoring
  • Importers with damaged stock needing repairs

Specialties

  • Professional sewing with international standards
  • Fast collection and return within 24 hours

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.tefer.co.il/

Frequently asked questions

האם אני כאדם פרטי יכול לקבל שרות מושלם?

בוודאי, תפר רץ נותנת שירות לאנשים פרטיים ולעסקים מכל הסוגים והגדלים.

אני סיטונאי וקיבלתי סטוק פגום מסין האם אני יכול לתקן אצלכם?

ללא ספק, תפר רץ מודעת לצורך הרב של יבואנים אשר מקבלים סחורה פגומה.אנו מספקים את מלוא השירות ובמהירות לכל היבואנים.

ש לי עסק קטן ואין לי כמעט צורך בתיקונים אני יוכל לקבל שירות מתאים לצרכי?

כמובן, השירות אצלנו הוא מעל הכל, גם לעסקים בינוניים וקטנים.

Can individual customers receive service?

Yes, Tefer Ratz provides service to private individuals as well as businesses of all types and sizes.

Business hours

Monday
11:00 – 20:30
Tuesday
11:00 – 20:30
Wednesday
11:00 – 20:30
Thursday
11:00 – 20:30
Friday
10:00 – 12:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
11:00 – 20:30

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +9721599500504

Official website:

Report incorrect information