Carol Thompson Real Estate — Real Estate Agent

Real Estate Agent in San Marcos — Agent-focused brokerage support

Real estate agent · San Marcos, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
yesterday

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube

Key Facts

Category
Real Estate Agent
Location
San Marcos, United States
Known For
Agent-focused brokerage support

AI Summary

A ‍San ‍Marcos ‍real ​estate ​agent, ​Carol ​Thompson ‍Real ​Estate ‍specializes ‍in ‍residential ​and ‍commercial ​sales ‍and ​leasing. ​The ​agency ‍provides ‍property ​search ‍assistance ‍for ‍buyers ‍and ‍sellers, ‍along ‍with ‍comprehensive ‍support ‍for ​agents ​within ​its ‍brokerage. ‍Its ​services ​cater ​to ‍individuals ‍seeking ‍to ‍buy, ‍sell, ​or ‍lease ‍properties ‍in ‍the ‍area.

Quick Answer

A ‍San ‍Marcos ‍real ​estate ​agent, ​Carol ​Thompson ‍Real ​Estate ‍specializes ‍in ‍residential ​and ‍commercial ​sales ‍and ​leasing. ​The ​agency ‍provides ‍property ​search ‍assistance ‍for ‍buyers ‍and ‍sellers, ‍along ‍with ‍comprehensive ‍support ‍for ​agents ​within ​its ‍brokerage. ‍Its ​services ​cater ​to ‍individuals ‍seeking ‍to ‍buy, ‍sell, ​or ‍lease ‍properties ‍in ‍the ‍area. Key services include Residential Sales and Leasing, Commercial Sales and Leasing, Property Search Assistance.

This business is typically used for agent-focused brokerage support.

Common Questions

What services does Carol Thompson Real Estate provide?
Carol Thompson Real Estate provides Residential Sales and Leasing, Commercial Sales and Leasing, Property Search Assistance.
Where is Carol Thompson Real Estate located?
Carol Thompson Real Estate is based in San Marcos, United States and serves San Marcos.
Who is Carol Thompson Real Estate for?
Carol Thompson Real Estate serves Buyers seeking residential or commercial properties and Sellers looking to list residential or commercial properties.

What this business does

Carol Thompson Real Estate is a real estate agent based in San Marcos, United States.

  • Provides Residential Sales and Leasing and Commercial Sales and Leasing
  • Specializes in agent-focused brokerage support
  • Serves buyers seeking residential or commercial properties

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 79% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Carol Thompson Real Estate
Category
Real Estate Agent
Industry
Real Estate Agent
Location
San Marcos, United States
Official website
https://www.realtytexas.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/carol-thompson-real-estate-san-marcos-ee38
Summary
A ‍San ‍Marcos ‍real ​estate ​agent, ​Carol ​Thompson ‍Real ​Estate ‍specializes ‍in ‍residential ​and ‍commercial ​sales ‍and ​leasing. ​The ​agency ‍provides ‍property ​search ‍assistance ‍for ‍buyers ‍and ‍sellers, ‍along ‍with ‍comprehensive ‍support ‍for ​agents ​within ​its ‍brokerage. ‍Its ​services ​cater ​to ‍individuals ‍seeking ‍to ‍buy, ‍sell, ​or ‍lease ‍properties ‍in ‍the ‍area.
AI readability score
44
Verified By
5 independent public sources
Data Confidence
79% (verified 2026-07-01)
Verification Status
Indexed

Location

201 Kissing Tree Ln
San Marcos, Texas
78666
US

About Carol Thompson Real Estate

A ‍San ‍Marcos ‍real ​estate ​agent, ​Carol ​Thompson ‍Real ​Estate ‍specializes ‍in ‍residential ​and ‍commercial ​sales ‍and ​leasing. ​The ​agency ‍provides ‍property ​search ‍assistance ‍for ‍buyers ‍and ‍sellers, ‍along ‍with ‍comprehensive ‍support ‍for ​agents ​within ​its ‍brokerage. ‍Its ​services ​cater ​to ‍individuals ‍seeking ‍to ‍buy, ‍sell, ​or ‍lease ‍properties ‍in ‍the ‍area.

Customer Reviews

4.6 ★★★★½

Based on 8 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 1 days ago

Service areas

  • San Marcos

Target audience

  • Buyers seeking residential or commercial properties
  • Sellers looking to list residential or commercial properties
  • Tenants and landlords needing leasing services

Services

Specialties

  • Agent-focused brokerage support

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.realtytexas.com/

Frequently asked questions

What areas in Texas does Carol Thompson Real Estate serve?

Carol Thompson Real Estate serves various metro areas, cities, and neighborhoods across Texas, including Abilene, Amarillo, Austin, Brownsville-Harlingen, Corpus Christi, Dallas-Plano-Irving, El Paso, Fort Worth-Arlington, Houston, Killeen-Temple, and Laredo.

How does Carol Thompson Real Estate support its agents?

The brokerage invests in its agents with over 200 hours of in-house education, technology, high-quality leads, marketing support, and continuous guidance from brokers and top-producing agents.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 20:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 20:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 20:00
Thursday
08:00 – 20:00
Friday
08:00 – 20:00
Saturday
08:00 – 20:00
Sunday
11:00 – 20:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en"
  • en

Contact

Phone: +12818149999

Official website:

Report incorrect information