Michael Brothers Reserve Township — Recycling Center, Pittsburgh

Recycling Center in Pittsburgh — Diverse dumpster size availability

Recycling center · Pittsburgh, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin

Key Facts

Category
Recycling Center
Location
Pittsburgh, United States
Known For
Diverse dumpster size availability

AI Summary

Michael Brothers Reserve Township operates as a recycling center in Pittsburgh, specializing in the processing of construction debris and scrap metal. The facility provides dumpster delivery services, with diverse dumpster sizes available for homeowners and commercial contractors. It also serves individuals looking to recycle scrap metal for cash.

Quick Answer

Michael Brothers Reserve Township operates as a recycling center in Pittsburgh, specializing in the processing of construction debris and scrap metal. The facility provides dumpster delivery services, with diverse dumpster sizes available for homeowners and commercial contractors. It also serves individuals looking to recycle scrap metal for cash. Key services include Dumpster Delivery, Scrap Metal Recycling, Construction Debris Recycling.

This business is typically used for diverse dumpster size availability.

Common Questions

What services does Michael Brothers Reserve Township provide?
Michael Brothers Reserve Township provides Dumpster Delivery, Scrap Metal Recycling, Construction Debris Recycling.
Where is Michael Brothers Reserve Township located?
Michael Brothers Reserve Township is based in Pittsburgh, United States and serves Pittsburgh.
Who is Michael Brothers Reserve Township for?
Michael Brothers Reserve Township serves Homeowners undertaking renovation projects and Commercial contractors managing construction waste.

What this business does

Michael Brothers Reserve Township is a recycling center based in Pittsburgh, United States.

  • Provides Dumpster Delivery and Scrap Metal Recycling
  • Specializes in diverse dumpster size availability
  • Serves homeowners undertaking renovation projects

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 86% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Michael Brothers Reserve Township
Category
Recycling Center
Industry
Recycling Center
Location
Pittsburgh, United States
Official website
https://www.mbhauling.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/michael-brothers-reserve-township-pittsburgh-ec0e
Summary
Michael Brothers Reserve Township operates as a recycling center in Pittsburgh, specializing in the processing of construction debris and scrap metal. The facility provides dumpster delivery services, with diverse dumpster sizes available for homeowners and commercial contractors. It also serves individuals looking to recycle scrap metal for cash.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
50
Data Consistency
86% (checked 2026-10-14)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

408 Hoffman Rd
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
15212
US

(sources disagree)

About Michael Brothers Reserve Township

Michael Brothers Reserve Township operates as a recycling center in Pittsburgh, specializing in the processing of construction debris and scrap metal. The facility provides dumpster delivery services, with diverse dumpster sizes available for homeowners and commercial contractors. It also serves individuals looking to recycle scrap metal for cash.

Customer Reviews

4.4 ★★★★☆

Based on 99 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Pittsburgh

Target audience

  • Homeowners undertaking renovation projects
  • Commercial contractors managing construction waste
  • Individuals recycling scrap metal for cash

Specialties

  • Diverse dumpster size availability

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

How long does dumpster delivery take?

Dumpsters are typically delivered within 24 to 48 hours of your order. Same-day delivery may be available in some areas.

What materials can be disposed of in dumpsters?

Most household and construction debris can be disposed of. Hazardous materials like chemicals and batteries are prohibited.

Business hours

Monday
07:00 – 15:30
Tuesday
07:00 – 15:30
Wednesday
07:00 – 15:30
Thursday
07:00 – 15:30
Friday
07:00 – 15:30
Saturday
07:00 – 12:30
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +14128356428 (sources disagree)

Official website:

Report incorrect information