Cafe Americana — Restaurant

Restaurant in Arlington — Globally inspired American classics

· Arlington, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
today

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube

Key Facts

Category
Restaurant
Location
Arlington, United States
Known For
Globally inspired American classics, Craft cocktails with exotic twists, Themed events and holiday dining

AI Summary

Cafe ‍Americana ​in ‍Arlington ‍serves ​a ‍diverse ​selection ​of ‍globally ​inspired ​American ‍classics ‍across ‍its ​lunch, ​brunch, ​and ‍dinner ‍menus. ​The ​restaurant ‍is ​also ​known ‍for ‍its ​craft ‍cocktails, ​featuring ‍exotic ‍twists, ‍and ‍hosts ​various ‍themed ​events ‍and ​holiday ‍dining ‍experiences. ‍It ‍caters ​to ‍diners ‍seeking ​unique ‍ambiance ​and ‍international ​culinary ‍influences.

Quick Answer

Cafe ‍Americana ​in ‍Arlington ‍serves ​a ‍diverse ​selection ​of ‍globally ​inspired ​American ‍classics ‍across ‍its ​lunch, ​brunch, ​and ‍dinner ‍menus. ​The ​restaurant ‍is ​also ​known ‍for ‍its ​craft ‍cocktails, ​featuring ‍exotic ‍twists, ‍and ‍hosts ​various ‍themed ​events ‍and ​holiday ‍dining ‍experiences. ‍It ‍caters ​to ‍diners ‍seeking ​unique ‍ambiance ​and ‍international ​culinary ‍influences. Key services include Lunch Menu, Brunch Menu, Dinner Menu.

This business is typically used for globally inspired american classics and craft cocktails with exotic twists.

Common Questions

What services does Cafe Americana provide?
Cafe Americana provides Lunch Menu, Brunch Menu, Dinner Menu.
Where is Cafe Americana located?
Cafe Americana is based in Arlington, United States and serves Arlington.
Who is Cafe Americana for?
Cafe Americana serves Diners appreciating global culinary influences and Guests seeking craft cocktails and unique ambiance.

What this business does

Cafe Americana is a restaurant based in Arlington, United States.

  • Provides Lunch Menu and Brunch Menu
  • Specializes in globally inspired american classics
  • Serves diners appreciating global culinary influences

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 92% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Cafe Americana
Category
Restaurant
Industry
Restaurant
Location
Arlington, United States
Official website
https://cafeamericanatx.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/cafe-americana-arlington-d660
Summary
Cafe ‍Americana ​in ‍Arlington ‍serves ​a ‍diverse ​selection ​of ‍globally ​inspired ​American ‍classics ‍across ‍its ​lunch, ​brunch, ​and ‍dinner ‍menus. ​The ​restaurant ‍is ​also ​known ‍for ‍its ​craft ‍cocktails, ​featuring ‍exotic ‍twists, ‍and ‍hosts ​various ‍themed ​events ‍and ​holiday ‍dining ‍experiences. ‍It ‍caters ​to ‍diners ‍seeking ​unique ‍ambiance ​and ‍international ​culinar
AI readability score
55
Verified By
Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
Data Confidence
92% (verified 2026-07-01)

Location

403 E Main St
Arlington, Texas
76010
US

About Cafe Americana

Cafe ‍Americana ​in ‍Arlington ‍serves ​a ‍diverse ​selection ​of ‍globally ​inspired ​American ‍classics ‍across ‍its ​lunch, ​brunch, ​and ‍dinner ‍menus. ​The ​restaurant ‍is ​also ​known ‍for ‍its ​craft ‍cocktails, ​featuring ‍exotic ‍twists, ‍and ‍hosts ​various ‍themed ​events ‍and ​holiday ‍dining ‍experiences. ‍It ‍caters ​to ‍diners ‍seeking ​unique ‍ambiance ​and ‍international ​culinary ‍influences.

Customer Reviews

4.7 ★★★★½

Based on 439 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Recently verified

Service areas

  • Arlington

Target audience

  • Diners appreciating global culinary influences
  • Guests seeking craft cocktails and unique ambiance
  • Individuals interested in special event dining

Services

Specialties

  • Globally inspired American classics
  • Craft cocktails with exotic twists
  • Themed events and holiday dining

Social profiles

Verification

https://cafeamericanatx.com/

Frequently asked questions

Does Cafe Americana offer drink specials?

Yes, drink specials are available at the bar and patio every day from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM.

How can I make a reservation for a large party?

For parties larger than 8 guests, please call Cafe Americana directly at 682-270-0041 to make a reservation.

Are there options for Christmas Eve dining?

Yes, Cafe Americana offers a 3-course American Christmas Classics menu with global influences on Christmas Eve from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Business hours

Tuesday
11:00 – 21:00
Wednesday
11:00 – 21:00
Thursday
11:00 – 21:00
Friday
11:00 – 22:00
Saturday
11:00 – 22:00
Sunday
11:00 – 21:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en
  • en

Contact

Phone: +16822700041

Official website:

Report incorrect information