The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys — Restaurant, Georgetown
Restaurant in Georgetown — Hosting private events and parties
· Georgetown, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 1 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Restaurant
- Location
- Georgetown, United States
- Known For
- Hosting private events and parties
AI Summary
The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys in Georgetown specializes in Italian classics and reimagined comfort food. The restaurant offers a breakfast menu alongside its lunch and dinner selections. It also provides services for hosting private events and parties.
Quick Answer
The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys in Georgetown specializes in Italian classics and reimagined comfort food. The restaurant offers a breakfast menu alongside its lunch and dinner selections. It also provides services for hosting private events and parties. Key services include Italian Classics, Reimagined Comfort Food, Breakfast Menu.
This business is typically used for hosting private events and parties.
Common Questions
- What services does The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys provide?
- The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys provides Italian Classics, Reimagined Comfort Food, Breakfast Menu.
- Where is The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys located?
- The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys is based in Georgetown, United States and serves Georgetown.
- Who is The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys for?
- The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys serves Diners seeking Italian and comfort food and Groups planning special occasions.
What this business does
The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys is a restaurant based in Georgetown, United States.
- Provides Italian Classics and Reimagined Comfort Food
- Specializes in hosting private events and parties
- Serves diners seeking italian and comfort food
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 92% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys
- Category
- Restaurant
- Industry
- Restaurant
- Location
- Georgetown, United States
- Official website
- https://therdk.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/the-red-door-kitchen-by-wiseguys-georgetown-cbca
- Summary
- The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys in Georgetown specializes in Italian classics and reimagined comfort food. The restaurant offers a breakfast menu alongside its lunch and dinner selections. It also provides services for hosting private events and parties.
- AI readability score
- 48
- Data Consistency
- 92% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 independent public sources
Location
4106 Williams DrGeorgetown, Texas
78628
US
About The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys
The Red Door Kitchen by Wiseguys in Georgetown specializes in Italian classics and reimagined comfort food. The restaurant offers a breakfast menu alongside its lunch and dinner selections. It also provides services for hosting private events and parties.
Customer Reviews
4.3 ★★★★☆
Based on 219 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 51 days ago
Service areas
- Georgetown
Target audience
- Diners seeking Italian and comfort food
- Groups planning special occasions
Specialties
- Hosting private events and parties
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
When is breakfast served?
Breakfast is available every Saturday and Sunday from 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM.
Do you offer catering services?
Yes, catering is available for various occasions, with a range of options to choose from.
Can I make a reservation?
Yes, online reservations are available to secure a table.
Business hours
- Monday
- 11:00 – 20:00
- Tuesday
- 11:00 – 20:00
- Wednesday
- 11:00 – 20:00
- Thursday
- 11:00 – 20:00
- Friday
- 11:00 – 20:00
- Saturday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Sunday
- 08:00 – 20:00
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +15128191702
Official website: https://therdk.com/