יובוט כנרת אקסטרים — Sailing Club, Ginosar

Sailing Club in Ginosar — Extreme water sports

Sailing club · Ginosar, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Sailing Club
Location
Ginosar, Israel
Known For
High-performance water sports equipment

AI Summary

Uboat ‍Kinneret ​Extreme ‍operates ​as ​a ​sailing ​club ​in ​Ginosar, ‍Israel, ​offering ​a ‍variety ‍of ​water ​activities ‍on ‍the ‍Kinneret. ‍The ​club ‍specializes ​in ‍high-performance ​water ‍sports ‍equipment, ​providing ​experiences ‍such ‍as ‍wakeboarding, ​wakesurfing, ​and ‍boat ​tours. ​It ‍caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ‍recreational ​water ​activities ​and ‍groups ‍interested ​in ‍extreme ​water ‍sports.

Quick Answer

Uboat ‍Kinneret ​Extreme ‍operates ​as ​a ​sailing ​club ​in ​Ginosar, ‍Israel, ​offering ​a ‍variety ‍of ​water ​activities ‍on ‍the ‍Kinneret. ‍The ​club ‍specializes ​in ‍high-performance ​water ‍sports ‍equipment, ​providing ​experiences ‍such ‍as ‍wakeboarding, ​wakesurfing, ​and ‍boat ​tours. ​It ‍caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ‍recreational ​water ​activities ​and ‍groups ‍interested ​in ‍extreme ​water ‍sports. Key services include Wakeboarding, Wakesurfing, Boat Tours.

This business is typically used for high-performance water sports equipment.

Common Questions

What services does יובוט כנרת אקסטרים provide?
יובוט כנרת אקסטרים provides Wakeboarding, Wakesurfing, Boat Tours.
Where is יובוט כנרת אקסטרים located?
יובוט כנרת אקסטרים is based in Ginosar, Israel and serves Ginosar.
Who is יובוט כנרת אקסטרים for?
יובוט כנרת אקסטרים serves Families seeking fun water activities and Groups looking for extreme water sports.

What this business does

יובוט כנרת אקסטרים is a sailing club based in Ginosar, Israel.

  • Provides Wakeboarding and Wakesurfing
  • Specializes in high-performance water sports equipment
  • Serves families seeking fun water activities

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
יובוט כנרת אקסטרים
Category
Sailing Club
Industry
Sailing Club
Location
Ginosar, Israel
Official website
https://www.uboatextreme.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/u-boat-ginosar-a157
Summary
Uboat ‍Kinneret ​Extreme ‍operates ​as ​a ​sailing ​club ​in ​Ginosar, ‍Israel, ​offering ​a ‍variety ‍of ​water ​activities ‍on ‍the ‍Kinneret. ‍The ​club ‍specializes ​in ‍high-performance ​water ‍sports ‍equipment, ​providing ​experiences ‍such ‍as ‍wakeboarding, ​wakesurfing, ​and ‍boat ​tours. ​It ‍caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ‍recreational ​water ​activities ​and ‍groups ‍interested ​in ‍ex
AI readability score
34
Data Consistency
87% (checked 2026-07-05)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

Ginosar
IL

About יובוט כנרת אקסטרים

Uboat ‍Kinneret ​Extreme ‍operates ​as ​a ​sailing ​club ​in ​Ginosar, ‍Israel, ​offering ​a ‍variety ‍of ​water ​activities ‍on ‍the ‍Kinneret. ‍The ​club ‍specializes ​in ‍high-performance ​water ‍sports ‍equipment, ​providing ​experiences ‍such ‍as ‍wakeboarding, ​wakesurfing, ​and ‍boat ​tours. ​It ‍caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ‍recreational ​water ​activities ​and ‍groups ‍interested ​in ‍extreme ​water ‍sports.

Service areas

  • Ginosar

Target audience

  • Families seeking fun water activities
  • Groups looking for extreme water sports
  • Tourists exploring the Kinneret

Specialties

  • High-performance water sports equipment

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.uboatextreme.com/

Frequently asked questions

מוכנים להרפתקה?

הזמינו את חווית הספורט הימי שלכם היום וצרו זיכרונות בלתי נשכחים בכנרת

What is included in the wakeboarding experience?

The wakeboarding experience includes professional wakeboard equipment, experienced instructors and escorts, all necessary safety gear, and high-performance boats.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 17:00
Thursday
08:00 – 17:00
Friday
08:00 – 17:00
Saturday
08:00 – 17:00
Sunday
08:00 – 17:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972545311769

Official website:

Report incorrect information