Fast Simon — Software Company, Haifa

Software Company in Haifa — No-code site search integration

Software company · Haifa, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Linkedin
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube

Key Facts

Category
Software Company
Location
Haifa, Israel
Known For
No-code merchandising solutions, Real-time shopper intent signals
Founded
2013

AI Summary

Fast ​Simon, ‍a ​software ‍company ‍based ​in ​Haifa, ​United ​States, ‍provides ‍AI-powered ​e-commerce ​solutions. ‍Operating ​for ‍13 ‍years, ‍the ‍company ​specializes ‍in ​AI ​Shopping ​Agents, ‍AI ​Merchandising, ​and ​AI ‍Search ‍& ​Personalization. ​It ​focuses ‍on ​offering ‍no-code ‍merchandising ‍solutions ​and ​real-time ​shopper ‍intent ​signals ​to ​DTC ​brands ​aiming ​for ​conversion ‍optimization.

Quick Answer

Fast ​Simon, ‍a ​software ‍company ‍based ​in ​Haifa, ​United ​States, ‍provides ‍AI-powered ​e-commerce ​solutions. ‍Operating ​for ‍13 ‍years, ‍the ‍company ​specializes ‍in ​AI ​Shopping ​Agents, ‍AI ​Merchandising, ​and ​AI ‍Search ‍& ​Personalization. ​It ​focuses ‍on ​offering ‍no-code ‍merchandising ‍solutions ​and ​real-time ​shopper ‍intent ​signals ​to ​DTC ​brands ​aiming ​for ​conversion ‍optimization. Key services include AI Shopping Agents, AI Merchandising, AI Search & Personalization.

This business is typically used for no-code merchandising solutions and real-time shopper intent signals.

Common Questions

What services does Fast Simon provide?
Fast Simon provides AI Shopping Agents, AI Merchandising, AI Search & Personalization.
Where is Fast Simon located?
Fast Simon is based in Haifa, Israel and serves Haifa.
Who is Fast Simon for?
Fast Simon serves DTC brands seeking conversion optimization.

What this business does

Fast Simon is a software company based in Haifa, Israel.

  • Provides AI Shopping Agents and AI Merchandising
  • Specializes in no-code merchandising solutions
  • Serves dtc brands seeking conversion optimization

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 6 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 83% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Fast Simon
Category
Software Company
Industry
Software Company - E-Commerce Search Software
Location
Haifa, Israel
Official website
https://www.fastsimon.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/fast-simon-haifa-2e5c
Summary
Fast ​Simon, ‍a ​software ‍company ‍based ​in ​Haifa, ​United ​States, ‍provides ‍AI-powered ​e-commerce ​solutions. ‍Operating ​for ‍13 ‍years, ‍the ‍company ​specializes ‍in ​AI ​Shopping ​Agents, ‍AI ​Merchandising, ​and ​AI ‍Search ‍& ​Personalization. ​It ​focuses ‍on ​offering ‍no-code ‍merchandising ‍solutions ​and ​real-time ​shopper ‍intent ​signals ​to ​DTC ​brands ​aiming ​for ​conversi
AI readability score
47
Data Consistency
83% (checked 2026-06-30)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
6 independent public sources

Location

Haifa
IL

About Fast Simon

Fast ​Simon, ‍a ​software ‍company ‍based ​in ​Haifa, ​United ​States, ‍provides ‍AI-powered ​e-commerce ​solutions. ‍Operating ​for ‍13 ‍years, ‍the ‍company ​specializes ‍in ​AI ​Shopping ​Agents, ‍AI ​Merchandising, ​and ​AI ‍Search ‍& ​Personalization. ​It ​focuses ‍on ​offering ‍no-code ‍merchandising ‍solutions ​and ​real-time ​shopper ‍intent ​signals ​to ​DTC ​brands ​aiming ​for ​conversion ‍optimization.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 7 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 102 days ago

Service areas

  • Haifa

Target audience

  • DTC brands seeking conversion optimization

Specialties

  • No-code merchandising solutions
  • Real-time shopper intent signals

Why Fast Simon

  • Operating since 2013 (13 years): Founding date 2013 detected from website structured data.

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.fastsimon.com/

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Fast Simon serve?

Fast Simon serves Worldwide.

What platforms does Fast Simon support?

Fast Simon is compatible with all e-commerce platforms, including Shopify, Magento, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, and Wix.

Is onboarding included with Enterprise plans?

Yes, Enterprise onboarding includes planning, guided setup, configuration, QA, and live training sessions.

What support level is provided with Enterprise plans?

Enterprise plans include priority support with a dedicated Customer Success Manager and phone/email coverage.

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +16503833080

Official website:

Years in business: 13

Report incorrect information