Eleos Health — Software Company, Tel Aviv-Yafo
Software company · Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Software Company
- Location
- Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
- Known For
- AI-powered behavioral health platform, Real-time clinical insights
AI Summary
Eleos Health develops an AI-powered behavioral health platform in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company specializes in real-time clinical insights, offering solutions for documentation automation, compliance automation, and revenue cycle management. Its technology assists behavioral health systems in reducing clinician turnover and supports telehealth companies in ensuring billing compliance.
Quick Answer
Eleos Health develops an AI-powered behavioral health platform in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company specializes in real-time clinical insights, offering solutions for documentation automation, compliance automation, and revenue cycle management. Its technology assists behavioral health systems in reducing clinician turnover and supports telehealth companies in ensuring billing compliance. Key services include Documentation Automation, Compliance Automation, Revenue Cycle Management.
This business is typically used for ai-powered behavioral health platform and real-time clinical insights.
Common Questions
- What services does Eleos Health provide?
- Eleos Health provides Documentation Automation, Compliance Automation, Revenue Cycle Management.
- Where is Eleos Health located?
- Eleos Health is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel and serves Tel Aviv-Yafo.
- Who is Eleos Health for?
- Eleos Health serves Behavioral health systems reducing clinician turnover and Telehealth companies ensuring billing compliance.
What this business does
Eleos Health is a software company based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
- Provides Documentation Automation and Compliance Automation
- Specializes in ai-powered behavioral health platform
- Serves behavioral health systems reducing clinician turnover
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 84% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Eleos Health
- Category
- Software Company
- Industry
- Software Company - AI Platform
- Location
- Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
- Official website
- https://eleos.health/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/eleos-health-tel-avivyafo-gcnf
- Summary
- Eleos Health develops an AI-powered behavioral health platform in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company specializes in real-time clinical insights, offering solutions for documentation automation, compliance automation, and revenue cycle management. Its technology assists behavioral health systems in reducing clinician turnover and supports telehealth companies in ensuring billing compliance.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 41
- Data Consistency
- 84% (checked 2026-06-28)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
Tel Aviv-YafoIL
About Eleos Health
Eleos Health develops an AI-powered behavioral health platform in Tel Aviv, Israel. The company specializes in real-time clinical insights, offering solutions for documentation automation, compliance automation, and revenue cycle management. Its technology assists behavioral health systems in reducing clinician turnover and supports telehealth companies in ensuring billing compliance.
Customer Reviews
4.7 ★★★★½
Based on 26 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Tel Aviv-Yafo
Target audience
- Behavioral health systems reducing clinician turnover
- Telehealth companies ensuring billing compliance
Specialties
- AI-powered behavioral health platform
- Real-time clinical insights
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Eleos Health serve?
Eleos Health serves Nationwide (Israel).
How does Eleos Health reduce documentation time for clinicians?
Eleos Health uses secure ambient collection and Voice AI to automate intake, progress notes, and session summaries, cutting documentation time by up to 70% for some organizations.
What impact does Eleos Health have on clinician job-related stress?
Providers using Eleos Health have reported less job-related stress due to the reduction in documentation and administrative tasks.
How does Eleos Health help prevent improper Medicaid payments?
The system identifies and flags compliance issues in documentation before submission, preventing up to 75% of improper Medicaid payments.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +16176681890
Official website: https://eleos.health/