צבר סולאר — Solar Energy Equipment Supplier, Givat Oz
Solar Energy Equipment Supplier in Givat Oz
Solar energy equipment supplier · Givat Oz, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Solar Energy Equipment Supplier
- Location
- Givat Oz, Israel
- Known For
- Development of sun-tracking construction systems, In-house production of electrical and control panels, Expertise in regulatory problem-solving for energy projects
AI Summary
Zabar Solar specializes in providing solar energy solutions, including solar systems installed on water reservoir walls, floating solar systems, and rooftop solar systems. The company develops sun-tracking construction systems and produces electrical and control panels in-house. It primarily serves agricultural communities and landowners in Givat Oz, Israel, who are interested in renewable energy and wind farm development.
Quick Answer
Zabar Solar specializes in providing solar energy solutions, including solar systems installed on water reservoir walls, floating solar systems, and rooftop solar systems. The company develops sun-tracking construction systems and produces electrical and control panels in-house. It primarily serves agricultural communities and landowners in Givat Oz, Israel, who are interested in renewable energy and wind farm development. Key services include Solar Systems on Water Reservoir Walls, Floating Solar Systems, Rooftop Solar Systems.
This business is typically used for development of sun-tracking construction systems and in-house production of electrical and control panels.
Common Questions
- What services does צבר סולאר provide?
- צבר סולאר provides Solar Systems on Water Reservoir Walls, Floating Solar Systems, Rooftop Solar Systems.
- Where is צבר סולאר located?
- צבר סולאר is based in Givat Oz, Israel and serves Givat Oz.
- Who is צבר סולאר for?
- צבר סולאר serves Agricultural communities seeking renewable energy solutions and Landowners interested in wind farm development.
What this business does
צבר סולאר is a solar energy equipment supplier based in Givat Oz, Israel.
- Provides Solar Systems on Water Reservoir Walls and Floating Solar Systems
- Specializes in development of sun-tracking construction systems
- Serves agricultural communities seeking renewable energy solutions
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 92% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- צבר סולאר
- Category
- Solar Energy Equipment Supplier
- Industry
- Solar Energy Equipment Supplier - Solar Panel Installation
- Location
- Givat Oz, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.zabarsolar.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/zabarsolar-givat-oz-6968
- Summary
- Zabar Solar specializes in providing solar energy solutions, including solar systems installed on water reservoir walls, floating solar systems, and rooftop solar systems. The company develops sun-tracking construction systems and produces electrical and control panels in-house. It primarily serves agricultural communities and landowners in Givat Oz, Israel, who are interested in renewable energy
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 41
- Data Consistency
- 92% (checked 2026-06-28)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Givat OzIL
About צבר סולאר
Zabar Solar specializes in providing solar energy solutions, including solar systems installed on water reservoir walls, floating solar systems, and rooftop solar systems. The company develops sun-tracking construction systems and produces electrical and control panels in-house. It primarily serves agricultural communities and landowners in Givat Oz, Israel, who are interested in renewable energy and wind farm development.
Service areas
- Givat Oz
Target audience
- Agricultural communities seeking renewable energy solutions
- Landowners interested in wind farm development
Specialties
- Development of sun-tracking construction systems
- In-house production of electrical and control panels
- Expertise in regulatory problem-solving for energy projects
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Zabar Solar serve?
Zabar Solar serves Nationwide (Israel).
What types of solar projects does Zabar Solar specialize in?
Zabar Solar specializes in developing and establishing solar energy projects, including advanced solar systems on rooftops, water reservoir walls, and floating systems on water bodies, as well as solar fences and agro-voltaic systems.
What are Zabar Solar's operating hours?
Zabar Solar is open Monday to Thursday from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM.
How does Zabar Solar maximize electricity output?
The company develops smart engineering systems, including sun-tracking construction systems and specialized electrical and control panels, to increase electricity production by approximately 25% per installed unit.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 18:00
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 08:00 – 18:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972747022140
Official website: https://www.zabarsolar.co.il/