Transport Herve — Storage Facility, Nazareth-De Pinte

Storage Facility in Nazareth-De Pinte — Temperature-controlled environments

Storage facility · Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin

Key Facts

Category
Storage Facility
Location
Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium
Known For
Flexible, customized logistics solutions, Sustainable business practices

AI Summary

Transport Herve operates as a storage facility in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium, specializing in cold storage and conditioned transport services. The company provides flexible, customized logistics solutions designed for businesses needing regional cold storage. It is also known for implementing sustainable business practices within its temperature-controlled logistics operations.

Quick Answer

Transport Herve operates as a storage facility in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium, specializing in cold storage and conditioned transport services. The company provides flexible, customized logistics solutions designed for businesses needing regional cold storage. It is also known for implementing sustainable business practices within its temperature-controlled logistics operations. Key services include Cold Storage, Conditioned Transport.

This business is typically used for flexible, customized logistics solutions and sustainable business practices.

Common Questions

What services does Transport Herve provide?
Transport Herve provides Cold Storage, Conditioned Transport.
Where is Transport Herve located?
Transport Herve is based in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium and serves Nazareth-De Pinte.
Who is Transport Herve for?
Transport Herve serves Businesses needing regional cold storage and Companies requiring temperature-controlled logistics.

What this business does

Transport Herve is a storage facility based in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium.

  • Provides Cold Storage and Conditioned Transport
  • Specializes in flexible, customized logistics solutions
  • Serves businesses needing regional cold storage

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 81% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Transport Herve
Category
Storage Facility
Industry
Storage Facility - Cold Storage
Location
Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium
Official website
https://www.hervecoldstore.be/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/herve-coldstore-nazarethde-pinte-1813
Summary
Transport Herve operates as a storage facility in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium, specializing in cold storage and conditioned transport services. The company provides flexible, customized logistics solutions designed for businesses needing regional cold storage. It is also known for implementing sustainable business practices within its temperature-controlled logistics operations.
AI readability score
39
Data Consistency
81% (checked 2026-07-06)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 independent public sources

Location

Nazareth-De Pinte
BE

About Transport Herve

Transport Herve operates as a storage facility in Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium, specializing in cold storage and conditioned transport services. The company provides flexible, customized logistics solutions designed for businesses needing regional cold storage. It is also known for implementing sustainable business practices within its temperature-controlled logistics operations.

Customer Reviews

4.5 ★★★★½

Based on 15 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 98 days ago

Service areas

  • Nazareth-De Pinte

Target audience

  • Businesses needing regional cold storage
  • Companies requiring temperature-controlled logistics

Specialties

  • Flexible, customized logistics solutions
  • Sustainable business practices

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.hervecoldstore.be/

Frequently asked questions

When was Transport Herve established?

Transport Herve was established in 1982, as a result of seeking return loads for trucks that had completed assignments for Vanco Belgium.

What types of products can be stored in the cold cells?

Since 1998, the facility has been equipped with 3 KF-certified cold cells, enabling the storage of meat products.

Business hours

Monday
08:30 – 17:00
Tuesday
08:30 – 17:00
Wednesday
08:30 – 17:00
Thursday
08:30 – 17:00
Friday
08:30 – 17:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • nl
  • en

Contact

Phone: +3293385263

Official website:

Report incorrect information