The wave fighter surfboards — Surf Shop, Kadima Zoran
Surf Shop in Kadima Zoran — Personalized surfboard fitting
Surf shop · Kadima Zoran, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Surf Shop
- Location
- Kadima Zoran, Israel
- Known For
- Custom surfboard shaping, Comprehensive surfboard consultation
AI Summary
The wave fighter surfboards in Kadima Zoran, Israel, specializes in providing custom surfboards tailored to individual preferences. The shop also offers a selection of used surfboards and comprehensive repair services for damaged equipment. Expertise includes custom surfboard shaping and detailed consultations for surfers across all skill levels.
Quick Answer
The wave fighter surfboards in Kadima Zoran, Israel, specializes in providing custom surfboards tailored to individual preferences. The shop also offers a selection of used surfboards and comprehensive repair services for damaged equipment. Expertise includes custom surfboard shaping and detailed consultations for surfers across all skill levels. Key services include Custom Surfboards, Used Surfboards, Surfboard Repair.
This business is typically used for custom surfboard shaping and comprehensive surfboard consultation.
Common Questions
- What services does The wave fighter surfboards provide?
- The wave fighter surfboards provides Custom Surfboards, Used Surfboards, Surfboard Repair.
- Where is The wave fighter surfboards located?
- The wave fighter surfboards is based in Kadima Zoran, Israel and serves Kadima Zoran.
- Who is The wave fighter surfboards for?
- The wave fighter surfboards serves Surfers of all skill levels and Surfers needing equipment repair.
What this business does
The wave fighter surfboards is a surf shop based in Kadima Zoran, Israel.
- Provides Custom Surfboards and Used Surfboards
- Specializes in custom surfboard shaping
- Serves surfers of all skill levels
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- The wave fighter surfboards
- Category
- Surf Shop
- Industry
- Surf Shop
- Location
- Kadima Zoran, Israel
- Official website
- https://thewavefighter.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/the-wave-fighter-surfboards-kadima-zoran-5be8
- Summary
- The wave fighter surfboards in Kadima Zoran, Israel, specializes in providing custom surfboards tailored to individual preferences. The shop also offers a selection of used surfboards and comprehensive repair services for damaged equipment. Expertise includes custom surfboard shaping and detailed consultations for surfers across all skill levels.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 47
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-07-04)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Rothschild St 54, Kadima Zoran, 6092000Kadima Zoran
6092000
IL
About The wave fighter surfboards
The wave fighter surfboards in Kadima Zoran, Israel, specializes in providing custom surfboards tailored to individual preferences. The shop also offers a selection of used surfboards and comprehensive repair services for damaged equipment. Expertise includes custom surfboard shaping and detailed consultations for surfers across all skill levels.
Customer Reviews
4.9 ★★★★½
Based on 48 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Kadima Zoran
Target audience
- Surfers of all skill levels
- Surfers needing equipment repair
Specialties
- Custom surfboard shaping
- Comprehensive surfboard consultation
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What types of surfboards do you repair?
We repair all types of surfboards, including SUPs and kite-surfboards. This service covers various damages from minor dings to rail repairs.
How long does a surfboard repair typically take?
Repaired surfboards are generally returned within one week, unless a longer timeframe is communicated in advance.
Do surfboard repairs include color matching?
Yes, repairs include color matching, unless it is explicitly stated that a 100% match to the original color may not be possible.
What is the process for visiting the shop?
Customers are required to schedule an appointment in advance before visiting the shop.
Business hours
- Monday
- 10:30 – 18:00
- Tuesday
- 10:30 – 18:00
- Wednesday
- 10:30 – 18:00
- Thursday
- 10:30 – 18:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 13:30
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 10:30 – 18:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972543767720
Official website: https://thewavefighter.co.il/