הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל — Swim Club, Beit Berl

Swim Club in Beit Berl — Style improvement sessions

Swim club · Beit Berl, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Swim Club
Location
Beit Berl, Israel
Known For
Experienced coaching staff

AI Summary

Hapoel Kfar Saba Beit Berl operates as a swim club in Beit Berl, Israel, providing a variety of aquatic programs. The club offers competitive swimming teams, swimming lessons for different skill levels, and non-competitive swimming groups. It caters to children and youth focused on skill development, competitive swimmers pursuing achievements, and adults interested in fitness and community.

Quick Answer

Hapoel Kfar Saba Beit Berl operates as a swim club in Beit Berl, Israel, providing a variety of aquatic programs. The club offers competitive swimming teams, swimming lessons for different skill levels, and non-competitive swimming groups. It caters to children and youth focused on skill development, competitive swimmers pursuing achievements, and adults interested in fitness and community. Key services include Competitive Swimming Teams, Swimming Lessons, Non-Competitive Swimming Groups.

This business is typically used for experienced coaching staff.

Common Questions

What services does הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל provide?
הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל provides Competitive Swimming Teams, Swimming Lessons, Non-Competitive Swimming Groups.
Where is הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל located?
הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל is based in Beit Berl, Israel and serves Beit Berl.
Who is הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל for?
הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל serves Children and youth developing swimming skills and Competitive swimmers aiming for achievements.

What this business does

הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל is a swim club based in Beit Berl, Israel.

  • Provides Competitive Swimming Teams and Swimming Lessons
  • Specializes in experienced coaching staff
  • Serves children and youth developing swimming skills

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 84% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל
Category
Swim Club
Industry
Swim Club
Location
Beit Berl, Israel
Official website
https://www.ksbb-swimming.org/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/ksbbswimming-beit-berl-5190
Summary
Hapoel Kfar Saba Beit Berl operates as a swim club in Beit Berl, Israel, providing a variety of aquatic programs. The club offers competitive swimming teams, swimming lessons for different skill levels, and non-competitive swimming groups. It caters to children and youth focused on skill development, competitive swimmers pursuing achievements, and adults interested in fitness and community.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
42
Data Consistency
84% (checked 2026-06-30)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

Beit Berl
IL

About הפועל כפר סבא בית ברל

Hapoel Kfar Saba Beit Berl operates as a swim club in Beit Berl, Israel, providing a variety of aquatic programs. The club offers competitive swimming teams, swimming lessons for different skill levels, and non-competitive swimming groups. It caters to children and youth focused on skill development, competitive swimmers pursuing achievements, and adults interested in fitness and community.

Service areas

  • Beit Berl

Target audience

  • Children and youth developing swimming skills
  • Competitive swimmers aiming for achievements
  • Adults seeking fitness and community

Specialties

  • Experienced coaching staff

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What age groups do you offer swimming programs for?

We offer programs for kindergarten children, elementary school children, middle school students, and youth, covering beginners to advanced competitive swimmers.

What types of competitive teams are available?

We have pre-cadet, cadet, young swimmers, and youth and adult teams, all participating in competitive swimming events.

Do you offer private swimming lessons?

Yes, private swimming lessons are available for those who wish to improve their style or learn basic swimming skills individually.

What are the Friday operating hours?

On Fridays, the club is open from 6:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Business hours

Monday
06:00 – 22:00
Tuesday
06:00 – 22:00
Wednesday
06:00 – 22:00
Thursday
06:00 – 22:00
Friday
06:00 – 18:00
Saturday
07:00 – 15:00
Sunday
06:00 – 22:00

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +972548028151

Official website:

Report incorrect information