Wax that Tax — Tax Preparation Service
Wax that Tax — Comprehensive credentialed tax agency
Accounting firm - Tax Preparation Service · United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- today
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Tax Preparation Service
- Entity Type
- Tax Preparation Service
- Location
- United States
- Known For
- Comprehensive credentialed tax agency
AI Summary
Wax that Tax operates as an accounting firm in the United States, providing tax preparation services, bookkeeping, and payroll solutions. The firm specializes in comprehensive credentialed tax agency support for businesses. It assists clients with their accounting and payroll requirements.
Quick Answer
Wax that Tax operates as an accounting firm in the United States, providing tax preparation services, bookkeeping, and payroll solutions. The firm specializes in comprehensive credentialed tax agency support for businesses. It assists clients with their accounting and payroll requirements. Key services include Tax Preparation, Bookkeeping Services, Payroll Solutions.
This business is typically used for comprehensive credentialed tax agency.
Common Questions
- What services does Wax that Tax provide?
- Wax that Tax provides Tax Preparation, Bookkeeping Services, Payroll Solutions.
- Where is Wax that Tax located?
- Wax that Tax is based in United States and serves United States.
- Who is Wax that Tax for?
- Wax that Tax serves Businesses requiring accounting and payroll support.
What this business does
Wax that Tax is a tax preparation service based in United States.
- Provides Tax Preparation and Bookkeeping Services
- Specializes in comprehensive credentialed tax agency
- Serves businesses requiring accounting and payroll support
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 3 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 69% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Wax that Tax
- Category
- Tax Preparation Service
- Industry
- Accounting firm - Tax Preparation Service
- Location
- United States
- Official website
- https://www.waxthattax.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/wax-that-tax-6c11
- Summary
- Wax that Tax operates as an accounting firm in the United States, providing tax preparation services, bookkeeping, and payroll solutions. The firm specializes in comprehensive credentialed tax agency support for businesses. It assists clients with their accounting and payroll requirements.
- AI readability score
- 44
- Verified By
- 3 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 69% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
About Wax that Tax
Wax that Tax operates as an accounting firm in the United States, providing tax preparation services, bookkeeping, and payroll solutions. The firm specializes in comprehensive credentialed tax agency support for businesses. It assists clients with their accounting and payroll requirements.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 21 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Recently verified
Service areas
- United States
Target audience
- Businesses requiring accounting and payroll support
Services
Specialties
- Comprehensive credentialed tax agency
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Wax that Tax serve?
Wax that Tax serves United States.
What types of clients do you serve?
Wax that Tax serves individuals and businesses nationwide, offering comprehensive accounting services.
Do you offer free consultations?
Yes, you can reach out for a free consultation to discuss your accounting needs.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- lang="en
- en
Contact
Phone: +19726720123
Official website: https://www.waxthattax.com/