Chicago Title of Texas — Title Company, Fort Worth

Title Company in Fort Worth

Title company · Fort Worth, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Category
Title Company
Location
Fort Worth, United States
Known For
Investor-friendly real estate closings, Seller financing transaction support, Mobile closing services

AI Summary

Chicago Title of Texas operates as a title company in Fort Worth, providing essential services for real estate transactions. The company specializes in title insurance, real estate transactional representation, and probate and estate planning. It caters to individuals buying or selling property, as well as businesses and clients seeking estate planning services.

Quick Answer

Chicago Title of Texas operates as a title company in Fort Worth, providing essential services for real estate transactions. The company specializes in title insurance, real estate transactional representation, and probate and estate planning. It caters to individuals buying or selling property, as well as businesses and clients seeking estate planning services. Key services include Title Insurance, Real Estate Transactional Representation, Probate & Estate Planning.

This business is typically used for investor-friendly real estate closings and seller financing transaction support.

Common Questions

What services does Chicago Title of Texas provide?
Chicago Title of Texas provides Title Insurance, Real Estate Transactional Representation, Probate & Estate Planning.
Where is Chicago Title of Texas located?
Chicago Title of Texas is based in Fort Worth, United States and serves Fort Worth.
Who is Chicago Title of Texas for?
Chicago Title of Texas serves Individuals buying or selling property and Clients needing estate planning services.

What this business does

Chicago Title of Texas is a title company based in Fort Worth, United States.

  • Provides Title Insurance and Real Estate Transactional Representation
  • Specializes in investor-friendly real estate closings
  • Serves individuals buying or selling property

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Chicago Title of Texas
Category
Title Company
Industry
Title Company
Location
Fort Worth, United States
Official website
https://www.cttfortworth.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/chicago-title-of-texaslew-legal-pllc-fee-fort-worth-5a9d
Summary
Chicago Title of Texas operates as a title company in Fort Worth, providing essential services for real estate transactions. The company specializes in title insurance, real estate transactional representation, and probate and estate planning. It caters to individuals buying or selling property, as well as businesses and clients seeking estate planning services.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
44
Data Consistency
88% (checked 2026-06-29)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
3 public sources

Location

6410 Southwest Blvd #129, Fort Worth, TX 76109
Fort Worth, Texas
76109
US

About Chicago Title of Texas

Chicago Title of Texas operates as a title company in Fort Worth, providing essential services for real estate transactions. The company specializes in title insurance, real estate transactional representation, and probate and estate planning. It caters to individuals buying or selling property, as well as businesses and clients seeking estate planning services.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 6 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Fort Worth

Target audience

  • Individuals buying or selling property
  • Clients needing estate planning services
  • Businesses requiring legal transaction support

Specialties

  • Investor-friendly real estate closings
  • Seller financing transaction support
  • Mobile closing services

Frequently asked questions

What services are included with title insurance?

Title insurance services include comprehensive title search and examination, issuing title insurance policies, escrow services, closing services, and document preparation and recording.

What types of real estate transactions do you handle?

We handle various real estate transactions, including contract drafting and review, due diligence, closings and escrow services, and advising on title insurance options.

What does your business law practice cover?

Our business law practice covers contract drafting and review, business formation, mergers and acquisitions, and corporate governance for privately or closely held companies.

Business hours

Monday
08:30 – 16:30
Tuesday
08:30 – 16:30
Wednesday
08:30 – 16:30
Thursday
08:30 – 16:30
Friday
08:30 – 16:30
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +18175299601

Official website:

Report incorrect information