Taste Israel with Ruthie — Tourist Attraction, Tel Aviv
Tourist Attraction in Tel Aviv — Market-based food experiences
Tourist attraction · Tel Aviv, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Tripadvisor
Key Facts
- Category
- Tourist Attraction
- Location
- Tel Aviv, Israel
- Known For
- Focus on local Israeli cuisine
AI Summary
Exploring local Israeli cuisine, Taste Israel with Ruthie conducts food tours in Tel Aviv. The company offers experiences such as the Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, the Levinsky Market Food Tour, and the Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour. These tours cater to tourists and groups interested in culinary experiences, highlighting the region's distinctive flavors.
Quick Answer
Exploring local Israeli cuisine, Taste Israel with Ruthie conducts food tours in Tel Aviv. The company offers experiences such as the Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, the Levinsky Market Food Tour, and the Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour. These tours cater to tourists and groups interested in culinary experiences, highlighting the region's distinctive flavors. Key services include Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, Levinsky Market Food Tour, Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour.
This business is typically used for focus on local israeli cuisine.
Common Questions
- What services does Taste Israel with Ruthie provide?
- Taste Israel with Ruthie provides Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, Levinsky Market Food Tour, Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour.
- Where is Taste Israel with Ruthie located?
- Taste Israel with Ruthie is based in Tel Aviv, Israel and serves Tel Aviv.
- Who is Taste Israel with Ruthie for?
- Taste Israel with Ruthie serves Tourists exploring Israeli culture and Groups interested in culinary experiences.
What this business does
Taste Israel with Ruthie is a tourist attraction based in Tel Aviv, Israel.
- Provides Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour and Levinsky Market Food Tour
- Specializes in focus on local israeli cuisine
- Serves tourists exploring israeli culture
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 86% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Taste Israel with Ruthie
- Category
- Tourist Attraction
- Industry
- Tourist Attraction - Food Tour
- Location
- Tel Aviv, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.tasteisrael.co/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/taste-israel-tel-aviv-104d
- Summary
- Exploring local Israeli cuisine, Taste Israel with Ruthie conducts food tours in Tel Aviv. The company offers experiences such as the Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, the Levinsky Market Food Tour, and the Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour. These tours cater to tourists and groups interested in culinary experiences, highlighting the region's distinctive flavors.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 42
- Data Consistency
- 86% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
Heart of the City, Tel Aviv-Yafo, 6523304Tel Aviv
6523304
IL
About Taste Israel with Ruthie
Exploring local Israeli cuisine, Taste Israel with Ruthie conducts food tours in Tel Aviv. The company offers experiences such as the Carmel Market and Yemenite Quarter Food Tour, the Levinsky Market Food Tour, and the Machane Yehuda Market Food Tour. These tours cater to tourists and groups interested in culinary experiences, highlighting the region's distinctive flavors.
Customer Reviews
4.6 ★★★★½
Based on 11 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Tel Aviv
Target audience
- Tourists exploring Israeli culture
- Groups interested in culinary experiences
Specialties
- Focus on local Israeli cuisine
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What is included in a food tour?
The food tour serves as a full meal, consisting of various tastes from multiple vendors within the market and surrounding areas. You will leave feeling satisfied.
How long do the food tours last?
Tours typically last between 2.5 and 3 hours, with the exact duration depending on the group's size and preferences.
Can dietary preferences be accommodated?
Yes, with advanced planning, dietary preferences and needs can be accommodated. Please specify your requirements when requesting a tour.
What markets are available for food tours?
Food tours are offered in Tel Aviv at Carmel Market (including the Yemenite Quarter) and Levinsky Market, and in Jerusalem at Machane Yehuda Market.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +972543055428
Official website: https://www.tasteisrael.co/