יעל ולטייל — Travel Agency

Yael Travel — End-to-end vacation organization

Travel agency · Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook

Key Facts

Category
Travel Agency
Location
Israel
Known For
Comprehensive trip organization, Personalized itineraries for US and Europe

AI Summary

Personalized itineraries for travel to the US and Europe are a specialty of Yael Travel, an Israeli travel agency. The agency focuses on comprehensive trip organization, offering services such as initial planning and consultation meetings. Yael Travel creates holiday portfolios for travelers seeking customized journeys without the need for group tours.

Quick Answer

Personalized itineraries for travel to the US and Europe are a specialty of Yael Travel, an Israeli travel agency. The agency focuses on comprehensive trip organization, offering services such as initial planning and consultation meetings. Yael Travel creates holiday portfolios for travelers seeking customized journeys without the need for group tours. Key services include Initial Planning and Consultation Meeting, Holiday Portfolio Creation.

This business is typically used for comprehensive trip organization and personalized itineraries for us and europe.

Common Questions

What services does יעל ולטייל provide?
יעל ולטייל provides Initial Planning and Consultation Meeting, Holiday Portfolio Creation.
Where is יעל ולטייל located?
יעל ולטייל is based in Israel and serves Nationwide (Israel).
Who is יעל ולטייל for?
יעל ולטייל serves Travelers seeking personalized trips and Individuals wanting to save planning time.

What this business does

יעל ולטייל is a travel agency based in Israel.

  • Provides Initial Planning and Consultation Meeting and Holiday Portfolio Creation
  • Specializes in comprehensive trip organization
  • Serves travelers seeking personalized trips

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 80% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
יעל ולטייל
Category
Travel Agency
Industry
Travel Agency
Location
Israel
Official website
https://yael-travel.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/yaeltravel-2269
Summary
Personalized itineraries for travel to the US and Europe are a specialty of Yael Travel, an Israeli travel agency. The agency focuses on comprehensive trip organization, offering services such as initial planning and consultation meetings. Yael Travel creates holiday portfolios for travelers seeking customized journeys without the need for group tours.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
40
Data Consistency
80% (checked 2026-07-06)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

About יעל ולטייל

Personalized itineraries for travel to the US and Europe are a specialty of Yael Travel, an Israeli travel agency. The agency focuses on comprehensive trip organization, offering services such as initial planning and consultation meetings. Yael Travel creates holiday portfolios for travelers seeking customized journeys without the need for group tours.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 10 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Nationwide (Israel)

Target audience

  • Travelers seeking personalized trips
  • Individuals wanting to save planning time
  • Those preferring organized travel without groups

Specialties

  • Comprehensive trip organization
  • Personalized itineraries for US and Europe

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Yael Travel serve?

Yael Travel serves Nationwide (Israel).

What types of destinations do you specialize in?

We specialize in personalized trips to the United States and Europe, including destinations like California, New York, and the Grand Canyon.

What additional services are available?

Additional services include virtual and personal accompaniment, visa application assistance, and travel insurance recommendations.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 19:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 19:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 19:00
Thursday
10:00 – 15:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
10:00 – 19:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972544828544

Official website:

Report incorrect information