CareNow Urgent Care — Urgent Care Center, Fort Worth

Urgent Care Center in Fort Worth

Urgent care center · Fort Worth, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Urgent Care Center
Location
Fort Worth, United States (sources disagree)
Known For
Short wait times, Comprehensive healthcare network

AI Summary

A Fort Worth urgent care center, CareNow Urgent Care delivers immediate medical attention for minor injuries and illnesses. The facility provides urgent care services, sports physicals, and virtual visits. It is known for its short wait times and integration into a comprehensive healthcare network, serving families and individuals seeking convenient walk-in medical care.

Quick Answer

A Fort Worth urgent care center, CareNow Urgent Care delivers immediate medical attention for minor injuries and illnesses. The facility provides urgent care services, sports physicals, and virtual visits. It is known for its short wait times and integration into a comprehensive healthcare network, serving families and individuals seeking convenient walk-in medical care. Key services include Urgent Care Services, Sports Physicals, Virtual Visits.

This business is typically used for short wait times and comprehensive healthcare network.

Common Questions

What services does CareNow Urgent Care provide?
CareNow Urgent Care provides Urgent Care Services, Sports Physicals, Virtual Visits.
Where is CareNow Urgent Care located?
CareNow Urgent Care is based in Fort Worth, United States and serves Fort Worth.
Who is CareNow Urgent Care for?
CareNow Urgent Care serves Families needing convenient healthcare and Individuals with minor injuries or illnesses.

What this business does

CareNow Urgent Care is a urgent care center based in Fort Worth, United States.

  • Provides Urgent Care Services and Sports Physicals
  • Specializes in short wait times
  • Serves families needing convenient healthcare

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 84% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
CareNow Urgent Care
Category
Urgent Care Center
Industry
Urgent Care Center
Location
Fort Worth, United States (sources disagree)
Official website
https://www.carenow.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/lake-worth-fort-worth-ef2e
Summary
A Fort Worth urgent care center, CareNow Urgent Care delivers immediate medical attention for minor injuries and illnesses. The facility provides urgent care services, sports physicals, and virtual visits. It is known for its short wait times and integration into a comprehensive healthcare network, serving families and individuals seeking convenient walk-in medical care.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
84% (checked 2026-07-02)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

3520 NW Centre Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
Fort Worth, Texas
76135
US

(sources disagree)

About CareNow Urgent Care

A Fort Worth urgent care center, CareNow Urgent Care delivers immediate medical attention for minor injuries and illnesses. The facility provides urgent care services, sports physicals, and virtual visits. It is known for its short wait times and integration into a comprehensive healthcare network, serving families and individuals seeking convenient walk-in medical care.

Customer Reviews

4.2 ★★★★☆

Based on 1867 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Fort Worth

Target audience

  • Families needing convenient healthcare
  • Individuals with minor injuries or illnesses
  • Patients seeking walk-in medical attention

Specialties

  • Short wait times
  • Comprehensive healthcare network

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What age range of patients does CareNow Urgent Care serve?

CareNow Urgent Care clinics provide services for children 3 months and older, adults, and seniors.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 20:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 20:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 20:00
Thursday
08:00 – 20:00
Friday
08:00 – 20:00
Saturday
08:00 – 20:00
Sunday
08:00 – 17:00

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +18173752100

Official website:

Report incorrect information