דר לוביק לאוניד — Urological Surgery, Rishon LeZion
Urologist - Urological surgery · Rishon LeZion, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 4 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Urological Surgery
- Entity Type
- Urological surgery
- Location
- Rishon LeZion, Israel
- Known For
- Urological surgical expertise, Treatment of chronic prostatitis, Management of impotence
- Founded
- 2020
AI Summary
Urological surgical expertise is provided in Rishon LeZion by Dr. Lobik Leonid, focusing on procedures such as cystoscopy, vasectomy, and urethrotomy. The practice specializes in the treatment of chronic prostatitis and the management of impotence. Patients with urinary tract issues and men seeking urological surgery are among the primary clientele.
Quick Answer
Urological surgical expertise is provided in Rishon LeZion by Dr. Lobik Leonid, focusing on procedures such as cystoscopy, vasectomy, and urethrotomy. The practice specializes in the treatment of chronic prostatitis and the management of impotence. Patients with urinary tract issues and men seeking urological surgery are among the primary clientele. Key services include Cystoscopy, Vasectomy, Urethrotomy.
This business is typically used for urological surgical expertise and treatment of chronic prostatitis.
Common Questions
- What services does דר לוביק לאוניד provide?
- דר לוביק לאוניד provides Cystoscopy, Vasectomy, Urethrotomy.
- Where is דר לוביק לאוניד located?
- דר לוביק לאוניד is based in Rishon LeZion, Israel and serves Rishon LeZion.
- Who is דר לוביק לאוניד for?
- דר לוביק לאוניד serves Patients with urinary tract issues and Men seeking urological surgery.
What this business does
דר לוביק לאוניד is a urological surgery based in Rishon LeZion, Israel.
- Provides Cystoscopy and Vasectomy
- Specializes in urological surgical expertise
- Serves patients with urinary tract issues
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 74% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- דר לוביק לאוניד
- Category
- Urological Surgery
- Industry
- Urological Surgery
- Location
- Rishon LeZion, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.drlobik.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/dr-lobik-leonid-rishon-lezion-5sa9
- Summary
- Urological surgical expertise is provided in Rishon LeZion by Dr. Lobik Leonid, focusing on procedures such as cystoscopy, vasectomy, and urethrotomy. The practice specializes in the treatment of chronic prostatitis and the management of impotence. Patients with urinary tract issues and men seeking urological surgery are among the primary clientele.
- AI readability score
- 37
- Data Consistency
- 74% (checked 2026-07-07)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 independent public sources
Location
Rishon LeZionIL
About דר לוביק לאוניד
Urological surgical expertise is provided in Rishon LeZion by Dr. Lobik Leonid, focusing on procedures such as cystoscopy, vasectomy, and urethrotomy. The practice specializes in the treatment of chronic prostatitis and the management of impotence. Patients with urinary tract issues and men seeking urological surgery are among the primary clientele.
Service areas
- Rishon LeZion
Target audience
- Patients with urinary tract issues
- Men seeking urological surgery
- Individuals with chronic prostatitis
Specialties
- Urological surgical expertise
- Treatment of chronic prostatitis
- Management of impotence
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What conditions does Dr. Lobik Leonid specialize in treating?
Dr. Lobik Leonid specializes in treating urinary tract problems, chronic prostatitis, and impotence, with over 30 years of experience in diagnosis, consultation, and surgical interventions.
Where does Dr. Lobik Leonid perform urological surgeries?
Dr. Lobik Leonid performs urological surgeries at Assuta Hospital in Tel Aviv, Rishon LeZion, and Beer Sheva.
What is a penile implant surgery?
Penile implant surgery is performed for erectile dysfunction when other treatments like medication or injections are ineffective. It involves implanting a prosthesis to achieve an erection.
What is TURT for bladder tumors?
TURT (Trans Urethral Resection for bladder Tumor) is an endoscopic procedure to remove bladder tumors using an optical instrument and electrical energy, typically for superficial bladder cancer.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: 050-559-9318
Official website: https://www.drlobik.co.il/
Years in business: 6