BMW of Austin — Used Car Dealer, Austin
Used Car Dealer in Austin — Comprehensive finance center
Used car dealer · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 1 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Used Car Dealer
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Known For
- Comprehensive finance center
AI Summary
BMW of Austin operates as a used car dealer in Austin, United States, providing a selection of pre-owned vehicles alongside new BMW models. The dealership also offers BMW service and parts to owners. A comprehensive finance center is available to assist customers with their purchases.
Quick Answer
BMW of Austin operates as a used car dealer in Austin, United States, providing a selection of pre-owned vehicles alongside new BMW models. The dealership also offers BMW service and parts to owners. A comprehensive finance center is available to assist customers with their purchases. Key services include New BMW Vehicles, Pre-Owned Vehicles, BMW Service and Parts.
This business is typically used for comprehensive finance center.
Common Questions
- What services does BMW of Austin provide?
- BMW of Austin provides New BMW Vehicles, Pre-Owned Vehicles, BMW Service and Parts.
- Where is BMW of Austin located?
- BMW of Austin is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
- Who is BMW of Austin for?
- BMW of Austin serves BMW owners needing service and parts and Individuals interested in certified pre-owned cars.
What this business does
BMW of Austin is a used car dealer based in Austin, United States.
- Provides New BMW Vehicles and Pre-Owned Vehicles
- Specializes in comprehensive finance center
- Serves bmw owners needing service and parts
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- BMW of Austin
- Category
- Used Car Dealer
- Industry
- Used Car Dealer
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://www.bmwofaustin.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/bmw-of-austin-austin-d9d3
- Summary
- BMW of Austin operates as a used car dealer in Austin, United States, providing a selection of pre-owned vehicles alongside new BMW models. The dealership also offers BMW service and parts to owners. A comprehensive finance center is available to assist customers with their purchases.
- AI readability score
- 54
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 independent public sources
Location
7011 McNeil DrAustin, Texas
78729
US
About BMW of Austin
BMW of Austin operates as a used car dealer in Austin, United States, providing a selection of pre-owned vehicles alongside new BMW models. The dealership also offers BMW service and parts to owners. A comprehensive finance center is available to assist customers with their purchases.
Customer Reviews
4.6 ★★★★½
Based on 4195 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 50 days ago
Service areas
- Austin
Target audience
- BMW owners needing service and parts
- Individuals interested in certified pre-owned cars
Specialties
- Comprehensive finance center
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What are the sales department hours?
The sales department is open from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays.
Do you offer financing options for vehicle purchases?
Yes, a finance center is available to assist with loan or lease options for new and pre-owned vehicles.
Can I sell my current vehicle to BMW of Austin without buying a new one?
Yes, BMW of Austin will make an offer on your current vehicle, with no obligation to purchase a new model from them.
What benefits are included with the BMW Certified Program?
The BMW Certified Program offers financing rates as low as 1.99% APR for up to 72 months on select models, and incentives like a $1,000 College Grad Offer.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Thursday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Friday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +15125496962
Official website: https://www.bmwofaustin.com/