דור חדש — Video Production Service, Ra'anana
Video production service · Ra'anana, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
- ✓ Tiktok
Key Facts
- Category
- Video Production Service
- Location
- Ra'anana, Israel (sources disagree)
- Known For
- Complex technology explanation through video, Animation for conveying messages
AI Summary
A Raanana-based video production service, Dor Hadash specializes in creating high-tech, medical, and real estate videos. The company focuses on explaining complex technology through video and utilizing animation to convey messages effectively. It serves international brands, startups, and organizations seeking instructional video content.
Quick Answer
A Raanana-based video production service, Dor Hadash specializes in creating high-tech, medical, and real estate videos. The company focuses on explaining complex technology through video and utilizing animation to convey messages effectively. It serves international brands, startups, and organizations seeking instructional video content. Key services include High-Tech Videos, Medical Videos, Real Estate Videos.
This business is typically used for complex technology explanation through video and animation for conveying messages.
Common Questions
- What services does דור חדש provide?
- דור חדש provides High-Tech Videos, Medical Videos, Real Estate Videos.
- Where is דור חדש located?
- דור חדש is based in Ra'anana, Israel and serves Ra'anana.
- Who is דור חדש for?
- דור חדש serves International brands seeking video content and Startups with a clear vision.
What this business does
דור חדש is a video production service based in Ra'anana, Israel.
- Provides High-Tech Videos and Medical Videos
- Specializes in complex technology explanation through video
- Serves international brands seeking video content
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 81% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- דור חדש
- Category
- Video Production Service
- Industry
- Video Production Service
- Location
- Ra'anana, Israel (sources disagree)
- Official website
- https://dorhadash.video/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/dor-hadash-video-and-copywriting-raanana-a481
- Summary
- A Raanana-based video production service, Dor Hadash specializes in creating high-tech, medical, and real estate videos. The company focuses on explaining complex technology through video and utilizing animation to convey messages effectively. It serves international brands, startups, and organizations seeking instructional video content.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 50
- Data Consistency
- 81% (checked 2026-06-28)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
Ra'ananaIL
About דור חדש
A Raanana-based video production service, Dor Hadash specializes in creating high-tech, medical, and real estate videos. The company focuses on explaining complex technology through video and utilizing animation to convey messages effectively. It serves international brands, startups, and organizations seeking instructional video content.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 33 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Ra'anana
Target audience
- International brands seeking video content
- Startups with a clear vision
- Organizations needing instructional videos
Specialties
- Complex technology explanation through video
- Animation for conveying messages
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Dor Hadash serve?
Dor Hadash serves Nationwide (Israel).
What types of video production does Dor Hadash offer?
Dor Hadash offers a range of video productions including high-tech, medical, real estate, instructional, animation, and branding videos, as well as presentations and language translation services.
Does Dor Hadash provide video translation services?
Yes, Dor Hadash offers translation services for international marketing, including language and culture adaptation, narration, and local production.
What is the primary focus of Dor Hadash's video production?
Dor Hadash focuses on creating videos that tell a story, convey a precise message, and feature aesthetic appeal, from concept to editing.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 15:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 08:00 – 20:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972542126641
Official website: https://dorhadash.video/