בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ — Water Treatment Equipment Supplier, Menashe
Water Treatment Equipment Supplier in Menashe
Association / Organization - Water Treatment Equipment Supplier · Menashe, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Water Treatment Equipment Supplier
- Entity Type
- Water Treatment Equipment Supplier
- Location
- Menashe, Israel
- Known For
- Exclusive representation of international suppliers
AI Summary
Benchmark Technologies Ltd. specializes in providing water treatment equipment and air pollution control systems to industrial facilities, municipalities, and chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers in Menashe, Israel. The company offers solutions such as ion exchange resins and activated carbon, serving clients with essential purification technologies. Benchmark Technologies Ltd. is also known for its exclusive representation of international suppliers in the field.
Quick Answer
Benchmark Technologies Ltd. specializes in providing water treatment equipment and air pollution control systems to industrial facilities, municipalities, and chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers in Menashe, Israel. The company offers solutions such as ion exchange resins and activated carbon, serving clients with essential purification technologies. Benchmark Technologies Ltd. is also known for its exclusive representation of international suppliers in the field. Key services include Ion Exchange Resins, Activated Carbon, Air Pollution Control Systems.
This business is typically used for exclusive representation of international suppliers.
Common Questions
- What services does בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ provide?
- בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ provides Ion Exchange Resins, Activated Carbon, Air Pollution Control Systems.
- Where is בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ located?
- בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ is based in Menashe, Israel and serves Nationwide (Israel).
- Who is בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ for?
- בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ serves Industrial facilities needing water and air purification and Municipalities managing water and waste treatment.
What this business does
בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ is a water treatment equipment supplier based in Menashe, Israel.
- Provides Ion Exchange Resins and Activated Carbon
- Specializes in exclusive representation of international suppliers
- Serves industrial facilities needing water and air purification
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 77% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ
- Category
- Water Treatment Equipment Supplier
- Industry
- Water Treatment Equipment Supplier - Water Treatment Equipment
- Location
- Menashe, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.benchmark-tec.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/benchmark-technologies-ltd-menashe-2cc2
- Summary
- Benchmark Technologies Ltd. specializes in providing water treatment equipment and air pollution control systems to industrial facilities, municipalities, and chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers in Menashe, Israel. The company offers solutions such as ion exchange resins and activated carbon, serving clients with essential purification technologies. Benchmark Technologies Ltd. is also known
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 43
- Data Consistency
- 77% (checked 2026-07-09)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
Shahak Industrial ParkMenashe
IL
About בנצמרק טכנולוגיות בעמ
Benchmark Technologies Ltd. specializes in providing water treatment equipment and air pollution control systems to industrial facilities, municipalities, and chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers in Menashe, Israel. The company offers solutions such as ion exchange resins and activated carbon, serving clients with essential purification technologies. Benchmark Technologies Ltd. is also known for its exclusive representation of international suppliers in the field.
Service areas
- Nationwide (Israel)
Target audience
- Industrial facilities needing water and air purification
- Municipalities managing water and waste treatment
- Chemical and pharmaceutical manufacturers
Specialties
- Exclusive representation of international suppliers
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Benchmark Technologies Ltd. serve?
Benchmark Technologies Ltd. serves Nationwide (Israel).
What types of activated carbon does Benchmark Technologies Ltd. offer?
The company offers over a hundred types of activated carbon, including powdered, granular, and cylindrical forms, suitable for various applications.
What services are provided for existing systems?
Benchmark Technologies Ltd. provides consulting and support services for existing systems containing resins, activated carbon, and biological systems.
Does Benchmark Technologies Ltd. offer solutions for biogas desulfurization?
Yes, the company provides innovative systems for removing sulfur from biogas, improving gas quality and reducing pollutant emissions.
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +97246350883
Official website: https://www.benchmark-tec.com/