Rooted Trumpet — Wedding Photographer, Austin
Wedding Photographer in Austin — Documenting life's special moments
Wedding photographer - Wedding Photographer · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Wedding Photographer
- Entity Type
- Wedding Photographer
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Known For
- Documenting life's special moments, Creating lasting heirloom images
AI Summary
Documenting life's special moments, Rooted Trumpet provides wedding and portrait photography services in Austin, United States. The business specializes in creating lasting heirloom images for couples and individuals. Its offerings include comprehensive wedding day documentation and professional portrait sessions.
Quick Answer
Documenting life's special moments, Rooted Trumpet provides wedding and portrait photography services in Austin, United States. The business specializes in creating lasting heirloom images for couples and individuals. Its offerings include comprehensive wedding day documentation and professional portrait sessions. Key services include Wedding Photography, Portrait Photography.
This business is typically used for documenting life's special moments and creating lasting heirloom images.
Common Questions
- What services does Rooted Trumpet provide?
- Rooted Trumpet provides Wedding Photography, Portrait Photography.
- Where is Rooted Trumpet located?
- Rooted Trumpet is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
- Who is Rooted Trumpet for?
- Rooted Trumpet serves Couples seeking wedding day documentation and Individuals desiring professional portrait sessions.
What this business does
Rooted Trumpet is a wedding photographer based in Austin, United States.
- Provides Wedding Photography and Portrait Photography
- Specializes in documenting life's special moments
- Serves couples seeking wedding day documentation
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 75% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Rooted Trumpet
- Category
- Wedding Photographer
- Industry
- Wedding Photographer
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://rootedtrumpetphotography.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/rooted-trumpet-austin-cac3
- Summary
- Documenting life's special moments, Rooted Trumpet provides wedding and portrait photography services in Austin, United States. The business specializes in creating lasting heirloom images for couples and individuals. Its offerings include comprehensive wedding day documentation and professional portrait sessions.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 41
- Data Consistency
- 75% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
AustinUS
About Rooted Trumpet
Documenting life's special moments, Rooted Trumpet provides wedding and portrait photography services in Austin, United States. The business specializes in creating lasting heirloom images for couples and individuals. Its offerings include comprehensive wedding day documentation and professional portrait sessions.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 22 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Austin
Target audience
- Couples seeking wedding day documentation
- Individuals desiring professional portrait sessions
Specialties
- Documenting life's special moments
- Creating lasting heirloom images
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What types of portrait sessions are offered?
Portrait sessions include bridal, engagement, family, proposal, senior, and branding photography.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +19035391019
Official website: https://rootedtrumpetphotography.com/