AV Ranch Fine Western Wear — Western Apparel Store, Springtown

Western Apparel Store in Springtown — Family-owned business

Western apparel store · Springtown, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
1 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Tiktok

Key Facts

Category
Western Apparel Store
Location
Springtown, United States
Known For
Family-owned business, Western wear as a lifestyle, Curated selection of western apparel

AI Summary

A Springtown western apparel store, AV Ranch Fine Western Wear offers a curated selection of items for men and women. The family-owned business specializes in western wear as a lifestyle, providing a range of products. Offerings include men's boots, women's boots, and caps.

Quick Answer

A Springtown western apparel store, AV Ranch Fine Western Wear offers a curated selection of items for men and women. The family-owned business specializes in western wear as a lifestyle, providing a range of products. Offerings include men's boots, women's boots, and caps. Key services include Men's Boots, Women's Boots, Caps.

This business is typically used for family-owned business and western wear as a lifestyle.

Common Questions

What services does AV Ranch Fine Western Wear provide?
AV Ranch Fine Western Wear provides Men's Boots, Women's Boots, Caps.
Where is AV Ranch Fine Western Wear located?
AV Ranch Fine Western Wear is based in Springtown, United States and serves Springtown.

What this business does

AV Ranch Fine Western Wear is a western apparel store based in Springtown, United States.

  • Provides Men's Boots and Women's Boots
  • Specializes in family-owned business

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 92% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
AV Ranch Fine Western Wear
Category
Western Apparel Store
Industry
Western Apparel Store
Location
Springtown, United States
Official website
https://www.avranchww.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/av-ranch-fine-western-wear-springtown-c8cf
Summary
A Springtown western apparel store, AV Ranch Fine Western Wear offers a curated selection of items for men and women. The family-owned business specializes in western wear as a lifestyle, providing a range of products. Offerings include men's boots, women's boots, and caps.
AI readability score
50
Data Consistency
92% (checked 2026-07-01)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

100 S Main St
Springtown, Texas
76082
US

About AV Ranch Fine Western Wear

A Springtown western apparel store, AV Ranch Fine Western Wear offers a curated selection of items for men and women. The family-owned business specializes in western wear as a lifestyle, providing a range of products. Offerings include men's boots, women's boots, and caps.

Customer Reviews

4.9 ★★★★½

Based on 100 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 57 days ago

Service areas

  • Springtown

Specialties

  • Family-owned business
  • Western wear as a lifestyle
  • Curated selection of western apparel

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.avranchww.com/

Frequently asked questions

What are the store's operating hours?

The store is open Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM. It is closed on Sundays.

Can I contact the store in Spanish?

Yes, the store offers assistance in Spanish. You can call them at (682) 615-2226 or leave a message through their contact form.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 19:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 19:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 19:00
Thursday
10:00 – 19:00
Friday
10:00 – 19:00
Saturday
10:00 – 19:00
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +16826152226

Official website:

Report incorrect information