עולם על גלגלים WoW — Wheel Store, Tel Aviv

Wheel Store in Tel Aviv — Heavy load capacity solutions

Wheel store · Tel Aviv, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Wheel Store
Location
Tel Aviv, Israel
Known For
Custom wheel and trolley solutions, Handling extreme weight loads

AI Summary

WOW ​Olam ‍Al ​Galgalim ​operates ‍as ‍a ​wheel ​store ​in ​Tel ‍Aviv, ​specializing ‍in ‍robust ‍transport ‍solutions. ‍The ‍business ‍provides ​custom ​wheel ‍and ‍trolley ​solutions ‍for ‍industrial ‍applications, ​including ​handling ‍extreme ​weight ‍loads. ​It ​serves ‍industrial ‍businesses, ​institutions, ‍and ‍private ​customers ​seeking ​wheels ​for ‍various ‍needs, ​from ​heavy-duty ​carts ​to ‍furniture ​and ​DIY ‍projects.

Quick Answer

WOW ​Olam ‍Al ​Galgalim ​operates ‍as ‍a ​wheel ​store ​in ​Tel ‍Aviv, ​specializing ‍in ‍robust ‍transport ‍solutions. ‍The ‍business ‍provides ​custom ​wheel ‍and ‍trolley ​solutions ‍for ‍industrial ‍applications, ​including ​handling ‍extreme ​weight ‍loads. ​It ​serves ‍industrial ‍businesses, ​institutions, ‍and ‍private ​customers ​seeking ​wheels ​for ‍various ‍needs, ​from ​heavy-duty ​carts ​to ‍furniture ​and ​DIY ‍projects. Key services include Wheels for Industry, Carts and Trolleys, Transport Solutions.

This business is typically used for custom wheel and trolley solutions and handling extreme weight loads.

Common Questions

What services does עולם על גלגלים WoW provide?
עולם על גלגלים WoW provides Wheels for Industry, Carts and Trolleys, Transport Solutions.
Where is עולם על גלגלים WoW located?
עולם על גלגלים WoW is based in Tel Aviv, Israel and serves Tel Aviv.
Who is עולם על גלגלים WoW for?
עולם על גלגלים WoW serves Industrial businesses needing robust transport solutions and Institutions requiring specialized wheels and carts.

What this business does

עולם על גלגלים WoW is a wheel store based in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • Provides Wheels for Industry and Carts and Trolleys
  • Specializes in custom wheel and trolley solutions
  • Serves industrial businesses needing robust transport solutions

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 89% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
עולם על גלגלים WoW
Category
Wheel Store
Industry
Wheel Store
Location
Tel Aviv, Israel
Official website
https://wheels-world.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/wow-world-on-wheels-tel-aviv-746c
Summary
WOW ​Olam ‍Al ​Galgalim ​operates ‍as ‍a ​wheel ​store ​in ​Tel ‍Aviv, ​specializing ‍in ‍robust ‍transport ‍solutions. ‍The ‍business ‍provides ​custom ​wheel ‍and ‍trolley ​solutions ‍for ‍industrial ‍applications, ​including ​handling ‍extreme ​weight ‍loads. ​It ​serves ‍industrial ‍businesses, ​institutions, ‍and ‍private ​customers ​seeking ​wheels ​for ‍various ‍needs, ​from ​heavy-duty ​ca
AI readability score
53
Data Consistency
89% (checked 2026-07-08)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

Bar Yokhai St 9, Tel Aviv-Yafo
Tel Aviv
IL

About עולם על גלגלים WoW

WOW ​Olam ‍Al ​Galgalim ​operates ‍as ‍a ​wheel ​store ​in ​Tel ‍Aviv, ​specializing ‍in ‍robust ‍transport ‍solutions. ‍The ‍business ‍provides ​custom ​wheel ‍and ‍trolley ​solutions ‍for ‍industrial ‍applications, ​including ​handling ‍extreme ​weight ‍loads. ​It ​serves ‍industrial ‍businesses, ​institutions, ‍and ‍private ​customers ​seeking ​wheels ​for ‍various ‍needs, ​from ​heavy-duty ​carts ​to ‍furniture ​and ​DIY ‍projects.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 57 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 90 days ago

Service areas

  • Tel Aviv

Target audience

  • Industrial businesses needing robust transport solutions
  • Institutions requiring specialized wheels and carts
  • Private customers seeking furniture and DIY wheel solutions

Specialties

  • Custom wheel and trolley solutions
  • Handling extreme weight loads

Social profiles

Verification

https://wheels-world.co.il/

Frequently asked questions

לא מצאת תשובה?

הצוות שלנו זמין לייעוץ ולמענה על כל שאלה

What areas does WOW Olam Al Galgalim serve?

WOW Olam Al Galgalim serves Nationwide (Israel).

What types of wheels are available?

The catalog includes wheels made from cast iron, polyurethane, rubber, nylon, and specialized wheels for kitchens, hospitals, and furniture.

How do I choose the correct wheel for my needs?

Consider the total weight, number of wheels, surface type (e.g., smooth concrete, interlocking stones), and any height restrictions. Consulting the team is recommended.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 17:00
Thursday
09:00 – 17:00
Friday
09:00 – 13:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
09:00 – 17:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +97236916168

Official website:

Report incorrect information