בר יין במודיעין The wine stash — Wine Bar, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut

Wine Bar in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut — Accessible wine education

Wine bar · Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Wine Bar
Location
Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel
Known For
Accessible wine education

AI Summary

Wine Stash operates as a wine bar in Modiin-Maccabim-Reut, Israel, providing both Wine Packs and Wine Bar Service. The establishment focuses on making wine knowledge approachable for individuals interested in exploring diverse selections. It offers accessible wine education as a core specialty.

Quick Answer

Wine Stash operates as a wine bar in Modiin-Maccabim-Reut, Israel, providing both Wine Packs and Wine Bar Service. The establishment focuses on making wine knowledge approachable for individuals interested in exploring diverse selections. It offers accessible wine education as a core specialty. Key services include Wine Packs, Wine Bar Service.

This business is typically used for accessible wine education.

Common Questions

What services does בר יין במודיעין The wine stash provide?
בר יין במודיעין The wine stash provides Wine Packs, Wine Bar Service.
Where is בר יין במודיעין The wine stash located?
בר יין במודיעין The wine stash is based in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel and serves Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut.
Who is בר יין במודיעין The wine stash for?
בר יין במודיעין The wine stash serves Individuals exploring diverse wine selections.

What this business does

בר יין במודיעין The wine stash is a wine bar based in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel.

  • Provides Wine Packs and Wine Bar Service
  • Specializes in accessible wine education
  • Serves individuals exploring diverse wine selections

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 80% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
בר יין במודיעין The wine stash
Category
Wine Bar
Industry
Wine Bar
Location
Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel
Official website
https://thewinestash.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/the-wine-stash-modiinmaccabimreut-945d
Summary
Wine Stash operates as a wine bar in Modiin-Maccabim-Reut, Israel, providing both Wine Packs and Wine Bar Service. The establishment focuses on making wine knowledge approachable for individuals interested in exploring diverse selections. It offers accessible wine education as a core specialty.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
80% (checked 2026-06-30)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut
IL

About בר יין במודיעין The wine stash

Wine Stash operates as a wine bar in Modiin-Maccabim-Reut, Israel, providing both Wine Packs and Wine Bar Service. The establishment focuses on making wine knowledge approachable for individuals interested in exploring diverse selections. It offers accessible wine education as a core specialty.

Customer Reviews

4.7 ★★★★½

Based on 99 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut

Target audience

  • Individuals exploring diverse wine selections

Specialties

  • Accessible wine education

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What are the operating hours for Wine Stash?

We are open on Sundays and Mondays from 10:00 AM to 12:00 AM, and on Fridays from 8:30 PM to 12:00 AM.

What is the customer satisfaction rating for The Wine Stash?

The Wine Stash has a Google rating of 4.7 stars based on 99 reviews.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 00:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 00:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 00:00
Thursday
Closed
Friday
20:30 – 00:00
Saturday
20:30 – 00:00
Sunday
10:00 – 00:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972529006902 (sources disagree)

Official website:

Report incorrect information