סטודיו מלינה — Women'S Clothing Store, Kfar Yona
Women'S Clothing Store in Kfar Yona — Tailoring and design education
Women's clothing store · Kfar Yona, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Telegram
Key Facts
- Category
- Women'S Clothing Store
- Location
- Kfar Yona, Israel
- Known For
- Importing high-quality sewing equipment, Providing a range of dressmaking mannequins, Supplying studio and retail furniture
AI Summary
Studio Malina in Kfar Yona, Israel, specializes in importing high-quality sewing equipment and supplying a range of dressmaking mannequins. The business also provides studio and retail furniture, catering to fashion designers, retailers, and home crafters. Its offerings include display mannequins and ironing and sewing equipment.
Quick Answer
Studio Malina in Kfar Yona, Israel, specializes in importing high-quality sewing equipment and supplying a range of dressmaking mannequins. The business also provides studio and retail furniture, catering to fashion designers, retailers, and home crafters. Its offerings include display mannequins and ironing and sewing equipment. Key services include Display Mannequins, Ironing and Sewing Equipment.
This business is typically used for importing high-quality sewing equipment and providing a range of dressmaking mannequins.
Common Questions
- What services does סטודיו מלינה provide?
- סטודיו מלינה provides Display Mannequins, Ironing and Sewing Equipment.
- Where is סטודיו מלינה located?
- סטודיו מלינה is based in Kfar Yona, Israel and serves Kfar Yona.
- Who is סטודיו מלינה for?
- סטודיו מלינה serves Fashion designers needing professional tools and Retailers setting up store displays.
What this business does
סטודיו מלינה is a women's clothing store based in Kfar Yona, Israel.
- Provides Display Mannequins and Ironing and Sewing Equipment
- Specializes in importing high-quality sewing equipment
- Serves fashion designers needing professional tools
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- סטודיו מלינה
- Category
- Women'S Clothing Store
- Industry
- Women'S Clothing Store
- Location
- Kfar Yona, Israel
- Official website
- https://studio-malina.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/studiomalina-kfar-yona-4d64
- Summary
- Studio Malina in Kfar Yona, Israel, specializes in importing high-quality sewing equipment and supplying a range of dressmaking mannequins. The business also provides studio and retail furniture, catering to fashion designers, retailers, and home crafters. Its offerings include display mannequins and ironing and sewing equipment.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 38
- Data Consistency
- 87% (checked 2026-07-06)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Kfar YonaIL
About סטודיו מלינה
Studio Malina in Kfar Yona, Israel, specializes in importing high-quality sewing equipment and supplying a range of dressmaking mannequins. The business also provides studio and retail furniture, catering to fashion designers, retailers, and home crafters. Its offerings include display mannequins and ironing and sewing equipment.
Service areas
- Kfar Yona
Target audience
- Fashion designers needing professional tools
- Retailers setting up store displays
- Sewing enthusiasts and home crafters
Specialties
- Importing high-quality sewing equipment
- Providing a range of dressmaking mannequins
- Supplying studio and retail furniture
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
למה ציוד גיהוץ נכון הוא קריטי בכל סטודיו/מתפרה?
פורסם על ידי vika 20/03/2026 0
איך לבחור בובת דיגום? המדריך המלא לבעלי חנויות ומעצבים
פורסם על ידי vika 06/02/2026 0
What areas does Studio Malina serve?
Studio Malina serves Nationwide (Israel).
Why is proper ironing equipment important in any studio or sewing workshop?
Correct ironing improves garment appearance, ensures accuracy in sewing, helps mark lines, and prepares fabric for further steps.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:30 – 20:00, 20:30 – 22:00
- Tuesday
- 20:30 – 22:00
- Wednesday
- 20:30 – 22:00
- Thursday
- 20:30 – 22:00
- Friday
- 20:30 – 00:00
- Saturday
- 16:00 – 22:00
- Sunday
- 08:30 – 20:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972547979015
Official website: https://studio-malina.com/