Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה — Yoga Retreat Center, Yuvalim

Yoga Retreat Center in Yuvalim — Holistic wellness integration

Yoga retreat center · Yuvalim, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Yoga Retreat Center
Location
Yuvalim, Israel
Known For
Yoga for post-traumatic stress

AI Summary

Brothers in Yoga operates as a non-profit yoga studio in Yuvalim, Israel, specializing in yoga for post-traumatic stress. The organization offers programs such as Journey to Life and Operational Yoga, alongside adult retreats. It serves veterans, military personnel, and individuals coping with security-related PTSD by providing resilience tools and support.

Quick Answer

Brothers in Yoga operates as a non-profit yoga studio in Yuvalim, Israel, specializing in yoga for post-traumatic stress. The organization offers programs such as Journey to Life and Operational Yoga, alongside adult retreats. It serves veterans, military personnel, and individuals coping with security-related PTSD by providing resilience tools and support. Key services include Journey to Life Program, Operational Yoga, Adult Retreats.

This business is typically used for yoga for post-traumatic stress.

Common Questions

What services does Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה provide?
Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה provides Journey to Life Program, Operational Yoga, Adult Retreats.
Where is Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה located?
Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה is based in Yuvalim, Israel and serves Yuvalim.
Who is Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה for?
Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה serves Veterans coping with combat trauma and Individuals with security-related PTSD.

What this business does

Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה is a yoga retreat center based in Yuvalim, Israel.

  • Provides Journey to Life Program and Operational Yoga
  • Specializes in yoga for post-traumatic stress
  • Serves veterans coping with combat trauma

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 89% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה
Category
Yoga Retreat Center
Industry
Yoga Retreat Center - Non-Profit Yoga Studio
Location
Yuvalim, Israel
Official website
https://www.brothersin.yoga/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/brothersin-yuvalim-591f
Summary
Brothers in Yoga operates as a non-profit yoga studio in Yuvalim, Israel, specializing in yoga for post-traumatic stress. The organization offers programs such as Journey to Life and Operational Yoga, alongside adult retreats. It serves veterans, military personnel, and individuals coping with security-related PTSD by providing resilience tools and support.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
52
Data Consistency
89% (checked 2026-07-02)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

Yuvalim
IL

About Brothers in yoga אחים ואחיות ליוגה

Brothers in Yoga operates as a non-profit yoga studio in Yuvalim, Israel, specializing in yoga for post-traumatic stress. The organization offers programs such as Journey to Life and Operational Yoga, alongside adult retreats. It serves veterans, military personnel, and individuals coping with security-related PTSD by providing resilience tools and support.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 22 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Yuvalim

Target audience

  • Veterans coping with combat trauma
  • Individuals with security-related PTSD
  • Military personnel needing resilience tools

Specialties

  • Yoga for post-traumatic stress

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Brothers in Yoga serve?

Brothers in Yoga serves Nationwide (Israel).

What techniques are included in the yoga programs?

The programs combine trauma-sensitive yoga, proper breathing, relaxation, nutrition, positive thinking, and meditation.

Who manages the yoga programs?

The programs are managed by Hatha Yoga and trauma-sensitive yoga instructors, supported by a clinical therapy team.

What are the core principles taught in the yoga programs?

The programs teach five principles: correct practice (asanas), proper breathing (pranayama), correct relaxation, proper nutrition, and meditation with positive thinking.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 17:00
Thursday
09:00 – 17:00
Friday
09:00 – 12:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
09:00 – 17:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972502688240

Official website:

Report incorrect information