Galaxia 5987 — Youth Organization, Haifa
Youth Organization in Haifa — STEM education advocacy
Youth organization · Haifa, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
- ✓ Github
Key Facts
- Category
- Youth Organization
- Location
- Haifa, Israel
AI Summary
A Haifa-based youth organization, Galaxia 5987 engages high school students in STEM through robotics team participation. The team also extends its reach to the wider community with various outreach programs. It serves students pursuing science, technology, engineering, and mathematics, alongside community members interested in robotics.
Quick Answer
A Haifa-based youth organization, Galaxia 5987 engages high school students in STEM through robotics team participation. The team also extends its reach to the wider community with various outreach programs. It serves students pursuing science, technology, engineering, and mathematics, alongside community members interested in robotics. Key services include Robotics Team Participation, Community Outreach Programs.
This business is typically used for robotics team participation and community outreach programs.
Common Questions
- What services does Galaxia 5987 provide?
- Galaxia 5987 provides Robotics Team Participation, Community Outreach Programs.
- Where is Galaxia 5987 located?
- Galaxia 5987 is based in Haifa, Israel and serves Haifa.
- Who is Galaxia 5987 for?
- Galaxia 5987 serves High school students pursuing STEM and Community members interested in robotics.
What this business does
Galaxia 5987 is a youth organization based in Haifa, Israel.
- Provides Robotics Team Participation and Community Outreach Programs
- Serves high school students pursuing stem
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 82% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Galaxia 5987
- Category
- Youth Organization
- Industry
- Youth Organization - Robotics Team
- Location
- Haifa, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.galaxia5987.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/galaxia-5987-haifa-8f72
- Summary
- A Haifa-based youth organization, Galaxia 5987 engages high school students in STEM through robotics team participation. The team also extends its reach to the wider community with various outreach programs. It serves students pursuing science, technology, engineering, and mathematics, alongside community members interested in robotics.
- AI readability score
- 40
- Data Consistency
- 82% (checked 2026-07-04)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 independent public sources
Location
HaifaIL
About Galaxia 5987
A Haifa-based youth organization, Galaxia 5987 engages high school students in STEM through robotics team participation. The team also extends its reach to the wider community with various outreach programs. It serves students pursuing science, technology, engineering, and mathematics, alongside community members interested in robotics.
Customer Reviews
4.5 ★★★★½
Based on 15 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 100 days ago
Service areas
- Haifa
Target audience
- High school students pursuing STEM
- Community members interested in robotics
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What is the team's mission?
The team aims to make the world better through STEM by turning the community into scientists, engineers, leaders, and innovators, believing anyone can excel regardless of background.
What was the team's achievement in the 2024 FIRST World Championship?
In the 2024 FIRST World Championship, the team placed 48th in the Curie subdivision.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +972546788705
Official website: https://www.galaxia5987.com/