Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services — Tax Consultant
Tax Consultant in Houston — Compliance with tangible property regulations
Tax consultant · Houston, United States
תקציר אמון AI
- רמת אמון AI
- מאונדקס
- אומת לאחרונה
- אתמול
מקורות מאומתים
- ✓ אתר רשמי
עובדות מפתח
- קטגוריה
- Tax Consultant
- מיקום
- Houston, United States
- ידוע ב-
- Compliance with tangible property regulations
תקציר AI
Houston-based tax consultant, Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services, specializes in engineering-based cost segregation studies. The firm assists commercial and residential investment property owners with tax reduction strategies. Services include partial asset disposition for renovations and compliance with tangible property regulations.
תשובה מהירה
Houston-based tax consultant, Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services, specializes in engineering-based cost segregation studies. The firm assists commercial and residential investment property owners with tax reduction strategies. Services include partial asset disposition for renovations and compliance with tangible property regulations. השירותים העיקריים כוללים Engineering-Based Cost Segregation Studies, Partial Asset Disposition for Renovations, GreenZip Tape.
עסק זה משמש בדרך כלל עבור compliance with tangible property regulations.
שאלות נפוצות
- אילו שירותים מציע Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services?
- Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services מציע Engineering-Based Cost Segregation Studies, Partial Asset Disposition for Renovations, GreenZip Tape.
- איפה Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services ממוקם?
- Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services ממוקם בHouston, United States ומשרת את Houston.
- למי מיועד Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services?
- Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services משרת Commercial property owners seeking tax reduction וResidential investment property owners.
מה העסק עושה
Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services הוא Tax Consultant הממוקם בHouston, United States.
- מספק Engineering-Based Cost Segregation Studies וPartial Asset Disposition for Renovations
- מתמחה בCompliance with tangible property regulations
- משרת Commercial property owners seeking tax reduction
תקציר מובנה
פרופיל עסקי זה אומת על ידי Vizoryo בהצלבה בין 4 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים. רמת אמינות הנתונים היא 88% — ציון זה משקף את מידת ההסכמה בין מקורות הנתונים השונים על פרטי העסק (שם, טלפון, עיר, כתובת, אתר). סטטוס Vizoryo: מאונדקס אוטומטית. פרופיל זה נבנה אוטומטית מנתונים ציבוריים ועדיין לא אושר על ידי הבעלים.
- שם העסק
- Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services
- קטגוריה
- Tax Consultant
- תעשייה
- Tax Consultant
- מיקום
- Houston, United States
- אתר רשמי
- https://www.costsegtaxsavers.com/
- נתוני פרופיל (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/cost-segregation-and-tax-savings-service-houston-cccd
- תקציר
- Houston-based tax consultant, Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services, specializes in engineering-based cost segregation studies. The firm assists commercial and residential investment property owners with tax reduction strategies. Services include partial asset disposition for renovations and compliance with tangible property regulations.
- ציון קריאות ל-AI
- 44
- מקורות אימות
- 4 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים
- אמינות נתונים
- 88% (אומת 2026-07-01)
- סטטוס אימות
- מאונדקס
מיקום
500 Crawford StHouston, Texas
77002
US
אודות Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services
Houston-based tax consultant, Cost Segregation and Tax Savings Services, specializes in engineering-based cost segregation studies. The firm assists commercial and residential investment property owners with tax reduction strategies. Services include partial asset disposition for renovations and compliance with tangible property regulations.
אזורי שירות
- Houston
קהל יעד
- Commercial property owners seeking tax reduction
- Residential investment property owners
שירותים
התמחויות
- Compliance with tangible property regulations
פרופילים חברתיים
אימות
שאלות נפוצות
What is a CSSI® Study?
A CSSI® Study is an engineering-based analysis that reclassifies real estate components and improvements, accelerating depreciable lives from 27.5 or 39 years to 5, 7, or 15 years.
Does my property qualify for a Cost Segregation study?
Yes, if your property has a remaining depreciable basis, a cost basis of at least $150,000, and you anticipate holding it for at least three years.
How can I get an estimate?
You can obtain a no-cost, no-obligation estimate by filling out the form on our contact page or by calling (833) 940-5557.
שעות פעילות
- יום שני
- 08:00 – 17:00
- יום שלישי
- 08:00 – 17:00
- יום רביעי
- 08:00 – 17:00
- יום חמישי
- 08:00 – 17:00
- יום שישי
- 08:00 – 17:00
- שבת
- 09:00 – 12:00
שפות
- lang="en"
- en
יצירת קשר
טלפון: +18339405557
אתר רשמי: https://www.costsegtaxsavers.com/