בית הבירה — Craft Beer Store, Be'er Sheva
Beer House - Craft Beer Store · Be'er Sheva, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Craft Beer Store
- Entity Type
- Craft Beer Store
- Location
- Be'er Sheva, Israel
- Known For
- Extensive international craft beer collection, Grain to Glass philosophy
AI Summary
Beer Sheva Beer House operates as a craft beer store in Beer Sheva, Israel, offering an extensive international craft beer collection. The establishment provides home brewing supplies and caters to home brewers seeking both products and education. It emphasizes a "Grain to Glass" philosophy in its offerings.
Quick Answer
Beer Sheva Beer House operates as a craft beer store in Beer Sheva, Israel, offering an extensive international craft beer collection. The establishment provides home brewing supplies and caters to home brewers seeking both products and education. It emphasizes a "Grain to Glass" philosophy in its offerings.
This business is typically used for extensive international craft beer collection and grain to glass philosophy.
Common Questions
- What services does בית הבירה provide?
- בית הבירה provides Home Brewing Supplies.
- Where is בית הבירה located?
- בית הבירה is based in Be'er Sheva, Israel and serves Beer Sheva.
- Who is בית הבירה for?
- בית הבירה serves Home brewers looking for supplies and education.
What this business does
בית הבירה is a craft beer store based in Be'er Sheva, Israel.
- Provides Home Brewing Supplies
- Specializes in extensive international craft beer collection
- Serves home brewers looking for supplies and education
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 6 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 91% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- בית הבירה
- Category
- Craft Beer Store
- Industry
- Craft Beer Store
- Location
- Be'er Sheva, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.b7beerhouse.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/beer-sheva-beer-house-beer-sheva-curh
- Summary
- Beer Sheva Beer House operates as a craft beer store in Beer Sheva, Israel, offering an extensive international craft beer collection. The establishment provides home brewing supplies and caters to home brewers seeking both products and education. It emphasizes a "Grain to Glass" philosophy in its offerings.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 46
- Data Consistency
- 91% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 6 public sources
Location
Beer ShevaIL
About בית הבירה
Beer Sheva Beer House operates as a craft beer store in Beer Sheva, Israel, offering an extensive international craft beer collection. The establishment provides home brewing supplies and caters to home brewers seeking both products and education. It emphasizes a "Grain to Glass" philosophy in its offerings.
Customer Reviews
4.9 ★★★★½
Based on 334 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Beer Sheva
Target audience
- Home brewers looking for supplies and education
Specialties
- Extensive international craft beer collection
- Grain to Glass philosophy
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What is the 'Grain to Glass' concept?
The 'Grain to Glass' concept describes the business's philosophy, covering the entire process from barley malt to the final beer in the glass.
What types of beers are available?
The selection includes over 300 beers from various international breweries, with rotating craft beers on tap.
Are there accessible facilities at Beer Sheva Beer House?
The entrance is wide, there is a ramp between the entrance and the main area, and accessible restrooms are available 100 meters away at the Fringe Theater.
Business hours
- Monday
- 16:00 – 23:00
- Tuesday
- 16:00 – 23:00
- Wednesday
- 16:00 – 23:00
- Thursday
- 16:00 – 23:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 15:00
- Saturday
- 20:00 – 23:00
- Sunday
- 16:00 – 23:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Official website: https://www.b7beerhouse.com/
Price range: $