Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center — Psychologist
Psychologist in Houston — Eating disorder treatment
· Houston, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- today
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Psychologist
- Location
- Houston, United States
- Known For
- Eating disorder treatment
AI Summary
A Houston-based psychologist practice, Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center offers individual therapy, parenting support, and group therapy programs. The center specializes in treating eating disorders and provides care for kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety. Services also extend to individuals with OCD and parents supporting anxious children.
Quick Answer
A Houston-based psychologist practice, Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center offers individual therapy, parenting support, and group therapy programs. The center specializes in treating eating disorders and provides care for kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety. Services also extend to individuals with OCD and parents supporting anxious children. Key services include Individual Therapy, Parenting Support, Group Therapy Programs.
This business is typically used for eating disorder treatment.
Common Questions
- What services does Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center provide?
- Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center provides Individual Therapy, Parenting Support, Group Therapy Programs.
- Where is Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center located?
- Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
- Who is Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center for?
- Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center serves Kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety and Individuals with OCD and eating disorders.
What this business does
Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center is a psychologist based in Houston, United States.
- Provides Individual Therapy and Parenting Support
- Specializes in eating disorder treatment
- Serves kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 7 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 94% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center
- Category
- Psychologist
- Industry
- Psychologist
- Location
- Houston, United States
- Official website
- https://www.houstonanxiety.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/houston-anxiety-and-wellness-center-houston-54ba
- Summary
- A Houston-based psychologist practice, Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center offers individual therapy, parenting support, and group therapy programs. The center specializes in treating eating disorders and provides care for kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety. Services also extend to individuals with OCD and parents supporting anxious children.
- AI readability score
- 49
- Verified By
- 7 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 94% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
Location
4306 Yoakum Blvd #510Houston, Texas
77006
US
About Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center
A Houston-based psychologist practice, Houston Anxiety and Wellness Center offers individual therapy, parenting support, and group therapy programs. The center specializes in treating eating disorders and provides care for kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety. Services also extend to individuals with OCD and parents supporting anxious children.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 12 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Recently verified
Service areas
- Houston
Target audience
- Kids, teens, and adults managing anxiety
- Individuals with OCD and eating disorders
- Parents supporting anxious children
Services
Specialties
- Eating disorder treatment
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What conditions do your therapists specialize in?
Our team specializes in treating anxiety, OCD, and eating disorders, including panic disorder, phobias, perfectionism, and social anxiety.
Do you offer online therapy?
Yes, we provide online therapy sessions through PsyPact Certification, allowing us to support clients in 42 states.
What are your session fees?
Initial diagnostic evaluations range from $215–$330, and follow-up sessions are $160–$255. Doctoral clinicians and counseling interns offer sessions for $100–$130.
Do you accept insurance?
We operate as a private-pay practice and do not work directly with insurance panels. We can provide a superbill for out-of-network reimbursement.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 18:30
- Friday
- 09:00 – 18:30
- Saturday
- 10:00 – 15:00
- Sunday
- 09:00 – 15:00
Languages supported
- lang="en"
- en
Contact
Phone: +18322058120
Official website: https://www.houstonanxiety.com/